http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6130Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sukhonthon SUWANRANGRONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุคลธร สุวรรณรังรอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 3/7/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to examine the roles and responsibilities of professional nurses in primary, secondary, and tertiary hospitals, assess their knowledge and understanding of forensic evidence, identify problems, obstacles, and limitations in the collection and management of evidence, and propose strategies to improve practice. The participants were 30 professional nurses working in hospitals in Chanthaburi Province. Data were analyzed using SPSS, employing descriptive statistics (Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation) and inferential statistics (t-test and ANOVA). The results indicated that the majority of respondents were female, aged 31–35 years, held a bachelor’s degree, had more than 10 years of work experience, and occupied the position of skilled professional nurse. Most had never received formal training in forensic science. Their mean scores on knowledge and roles were very high (Mean = 4.83–4.92, SD = 0.33–0.36). No significant differences were found in knowledge and roles according to personal factors (p > 0.05). The main challenges in evidence management included insufficient personnel and equipment, lack of standardized coordination, and limited specialized training. Recommended solutions include continuous training, development of standardized manuals and forms, increasing specialized personnel, improving equipment, and establishing collaborative networks between hospitals and the police to ensure proper, verifiable evidence management and to support the justice process effectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและหน้าที่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิ ทุติยภูมิ และตติยภูมิ ศึกษาระดับความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับพยานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ รวมถึงปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อจำกัดในการจัดเก็บและจัดการพยาน และเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับการปฏิบัติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพในจังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31–35 ปี สำเร็จการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานมากกว่า 10 ปี และดำรงตำแหน่งวิชาชีพชำนาญการ ส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้และบทบาทอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก (Mean 4.83–4.92, SD 0.33–0.36) การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p > 0.05) ปัญหาหลักในการจัดการพยานคือ บุคลากรและอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ ระบบประสานงานไม่เป็นมาตรฐาน และการขาดการอบรมเชิงลึก แนวทางแก้ไขคือ การอบรมต่อเนื่อง จัดทำคู่มือและแบบฟอร์มมาตรฐาน เพิ่มบุคลากรเฉพาะทาง พัฒนาอุปกรณ์ และสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงพยาบาลและตำรวจ เพื่อให้การจัดการพยานถูกต้อง ตรวจสอบได้ และสนับสนุนกระบวนการยุติธรรมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พยาบาลวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการพยานหลักฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | การอบรม | th |
| dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลระดับ ปฐมภูมิ ทุติยภูมิ และตติยภูมิ | th |
| dc.subject | Professional nurses | en |
| dc.subject | Forensic evidence | en |
| dc.subject | Evidence management | en |
| dc.subject | Training | en |
| dc.subject | Primary–tertiary hospitals | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | KNOWLEDGE AND PROPER PRACTICES REGARDING FORENSIC EVIDENCE AMONG NURSES: A COMPARISON ACROSS PRIMARY, SECONDARY, AND TERTIARY HOSPITALS | en |
| dc.title | ระดับความเข้าใจและการปฏิบัติที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของพยาบาล:การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างโรงพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิ ทุติยภูมิ และตติยภูมิ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |