http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6178| Title: | THE RISK MANAGEMENT FACTOR ACCORDING TO THE PERSPECTIVE OF PERSONNEL IN SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLIS ADMINISTRATION องค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามทัศนะของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Anuwat LUESIRIWATTANA อนุวัฒน์ ลือศิริวัฒนา Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว jee1199@yahoo.com jee1199@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | การบริหารความเสี่ยง, โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร RISK MANAGEMENT / SCHOOL UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 3 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research aimed to determine: 1) the components of the risk management of basic educational school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and 2) the results of comparing risk management components according to the views of personnel in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration with COSO standards. The population of this research were 437 schools. The sample size consisted of 205 schools, which was determined by the Krejcie and Morgan sample size estimation tables. There were 3 respondents from each school which included 1) director 2) teachers and 3) school board, with a total of 615 respondents. The research Instruments used to collect the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows:
1.The components of the risk management of basic educational school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration consisted of three components which were; 1) risk control measures 2) risk management plan 3) prevention of risks in the organization 4) supervision of risk management in the organization 5) human resource management 6) reporting and follow-up 7) risk management process according to organizational objectives 8) determining the organization's risk management strategy 9) desired characteristics of students and 10) learning and information resources.
2The results of comparing risk management components according to the views of personnel in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration with COSO standards were different. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามทัศนะของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) เพื่อทราบผลการเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามทัศนะของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครกับมาตรฐานCOSO ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 437 โรง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของเครซี่ และ มอร์แกน ได้จำนวน 205 โรง โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลแห่งละ 3 คนประกอบไปด้วย ได้แก่ 1) ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน 2) ครู 1 คน และ 3) กรรมการสถานศึกษา 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 615 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามทัศนะของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 10 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) มาตรการการควบคุมความเสี่ยง 2) แผนการบริหารความเสี่ยง 3) การป้องกันความเสี่ยงในองค์กร 4) การกำกับดูแลการบริหารความเสี่ยงในองค์กร 5) การบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล 6) การรายงานและติดตามผล 7) กระบวนการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามวัตถุประสงค์ขององค์กร 8) การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารความเสี่ยงขององค์กร 9) คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน และ10) แหล่งเรียนรู้และสารสนเทศ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามทัศนะของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครกับมาตรฐาน COSO ทั้ง 10 องค์ประกอบ มีความแตกต่างกัน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6178 |