DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Siwanat PONGCHAWEEen
dc.contributor: ศิวนาถ ผ่องฉวีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khattiya Duangsamranen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 3/7/2026
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) investigate the state of information system management at Samphranwittaya School, under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, and 2) establish guidelines for developing the school's information system management. The research population consisted of 71 personnel from the school, comprising one director, three deputy directors, and 67 government and contract teachers. The research instruments included: 1) a Likert-scale questionnaire regarding opinions on the school's information system management, and 2) a semi-structured interview form. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings was as follows: 1. The study revealed that the overall information system management of Samphranwittaya School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom was at a high level. Each individual aspect was also rated high, ranked by the mean from highest to lowest: data and information presentation, data processing, data collection, data and information storage, and data verification.. 2. The approaches for developing the school's information system management involved using the questionnaire items as core issues to determine development guidelines across the following aspects: data and information presentation, data processing, data collection, data and information storage, and data verification.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. เพื่อทราบการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม  2. เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐมดังนี้ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และ รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 3 คน ข้าราชการครู และครูอัตราจ้าง จำนวน 67 คน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 71 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ประเภทคือ 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ตามแนวคิดของลิเคิร์ท 2) แบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการวิจัยของการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านเช่นเดียวกัน โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ และด้านการตรวจสอบข้อมูล 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยนำข้อคำถาม มาเป็นประเด็นเพื่อหาแนวทางพัฒนา ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ และด้านการตรวจสอบข้อมูลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM OF SAMPHRANWITTAYA SCHOOLTHE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE NAKHONPATHOMen
dc.title: การจัดระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐมth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Khattiya Duangsamranen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Duang2499@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Duang2499@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth