DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: เกียรติณภัทร, ธนโชติ-
dc.contributor.author: Keatnapat, Thanachot-
dc.date.issued: 2559-06-03-
dc.description: 55114208 ; สาขาวิชาจารึกศึกษา -- ธนโชติ เกียรติณภัทร
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคำให้การสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวในด้านรูปแบบอักษร อักขรวิธี รูปแบบการบันทึก เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในคำให้การประเภทต่างๆ ตลอดจนภาพสะท้อนเหตุการณ์ประวัติศาสตร์ สภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรม จากต้นฉบับคำให้การจำนวนทั้งหมด ๗๓ รายการ สามารถจำแนกตามเนื้อหาได้ทั้งสิ้น ๖๕ เรื่อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คำให้การสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว บันทึกลงวัสดุประเภทสมุดไทยดำ ๖๗ รายการ และกระดาษเพลา ๖ รายการ ใช้รูปแบบอักษรไทยสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ตอนต้นในการบันทึก มี ๓ ลายมือคือ ลายมือหวัด ลายมือหวัดแกมบรรจง และลายมือบรรจง มีรูปแบบการบันทึกแบ่งออกเป็น ๓ ส่วน คือส่วนนำเป็นการบอกรายละเอียดการจัดทำคำให้การ ส่วนเนื้อหาเป็นส่วนที่บันทึกภูมิหลังของผู้ให้การ หรือสาเหตุของการให้การ มีการลำดับเนื้อหาตามวันและเวลาที่ตามเหตุการณ์ต่างๆ และส่วนท้ายเรื่องมีการใช้ข้อความลงท้ายเพื่อจบคำให้การอันแสดงการสิ้นสุดเนื้อความ และยืนยันความจริงของผู้ให้การ เนื้อหาของคำให้การสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว มีทั้งหมด ๔ ประเภทคือ คำให้การที่เกี่ยวกับศึกสงคราม คำให้การในกระบวนการยุติธรรม คำให้การของผู้ที่เดินทางไปยังประเทศอื่น และคำให้การประเภทอื่นๆ ที่ไม่มีมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวข้องกับ ๓ ประเภทแรก เป็นคำให้การที่สอบถามถึงขนบธรรมเนียม หรือที่มาของสิ่งต่างๆ คำให้การสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวสะท้อนเหตุการณ์ประวัติศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เหตุการณ์ศึกเจ้าอนุวงศ์ เหตุการณ์เกี่ยวกับเมืองพวน เหตุการณ์สงครามกับญวนและเขมร เหตุการณ์ในหัวเมืองมลายู เหตุการณ์ดินแดนทางด้านเหนือ เหตุการณ์จีนตั้วเฮียก่อจลาจล การล่าอาณานิคมของชาติตะวันตก นอกจากนี้ยังให้ภาพสะท้อนสภาพสังคม ได้แก่ ชนชั้นในสังคม การปกครอง เศรษฐกิจ และทัศนคติของสยามที่มีต่อเพื่อนบ้าน ตลอดจนภาพสะท้อนด้านวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมการกินหมาก ศิลปะการแสดง ความเชื่อ พิธีกรรมและพิธีการทูต This thesis aims at studying the affidavits in the reign of King Rama III regarding alphabetical pattern, spelling, recording system. The contents found in the affidavits as well as reflections of historical events, social atmospheres and traditions from 73 original manuscripts could be classified, on the basis of contents, into 65 accounts. It is found out that 67 affidavits in the reign of King Rama III were recorded on dark Thai scrolls and the other 6 affidavits were recorded on Phlao paper with early Rattanakosin alphabets. There are 3 script patterns found to have been used in those records; scribble script, scribble-clear script and clear script. Recording pattern can be divided into 3 parts; the introduction which gives details about affidavit arrangement, the content which contains background information of a person making affidavit or mentions cause of affidavit with contents sorted following chronological order of events, and the final part which contains ending message in order to finalize affidavit, indicating the end of content and the verification of statement provided. The contents of the affidavits in the reign of King Rama III can be categorized into 4 groups; war affidavit, justice system affidavit, affidavit of those traveling overseas and other affidavits of which contents do not belong to the first three groups but are concerned with the inquiries of certain traditions and origins. The affidavits in the reign of King Rama III reflect historical events which are events of Chao Anuvong War, events of Muang Phuan, events of war between Vietnam and Khmer, events of the province of Melayu, events of the north, events of Chinese Tua Hia’s Riot, western colonization. In addition, the contents also reflect social atmospheres which include hierarchy in the society, administration, economy, Siamese’ attitudes towards neighboring countries as well as cultural reflections such as betel nut chewing customs, performing arts, beliefs, rituals and diplomatic protocol.
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: คำให้การ
dc.subject: พระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว
dc.subject: เอกสารสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์
dc.subject: AFFIDAVITen_US
dc.subject: KING RAMA IIIen_US
dc.subject: RATTANAKOSIN ACCOUNTSen_US
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์คำให้การสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว
dc.title.alternative: AN ANALYTICAL STUDY OF THE AFFIDAVIT IN THE REIGN OF THE KING RAMA IIIen_US
dc.type: Thesis