Title: โครงการออกแบบชุดเครื่องมือช่วยเหลือ ขณะรักษาผู้ป่วยจิตเวชด้วยไฟฟ้า
Other Titles: PROJECT OF DESIGN OF SUPPORTING TOOL FOR TREATING PATIENT WITH ELECTRO CONVULSIVE THERAPY
Authors: พิมพ์สมาน, คณพัชร
Pimsamarn, Kanapat
Keywords: อุปกรณ์ประคองผู้ป่วย
ชุดเครื่องมือช่วยเหลือขณะรักษาด้วยไฟฟ้า
PATIENT SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
EQUIPMENT THAT HOLDS PATIENT WHILE UNDERGO ELECTROCONVULSIVE THERAPY
Issue Date: 4-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การออกแบบชุดเครื่องมือช่วยเหลือ ขณะรักษาผู้ป่วยด้วยไฟฟ้า เป็นอุปกรณ์ช่วยประคองผู้ป่วยจิตเวชขณะทำการรักษาด้วยไฟฟ้าแบบดัดแปลง จากการสำรวจความต้องการ อุปกรณ์ช่วยป้องกันการบาดเจ็บของผู้ป่วย ขณะทำการ รักษาด้วยไฟฟ้า โดยอุปกรณ์ที่มีความแข็งแรงใช้สำหรับประคองผู้ป่วย ทดแทนเจ้าหน้าที่ในการจับประคอง ระหว่างการรักษา สามารถปรับระยะให้เหมาะสมกับขนาดตัวของผู้ป่วย และล๊อกการเคลื่อนที่ได้ทั้งแบบ Automatic และแบบ Manual ผลิตภัณฑ์มีกรอบแนวคิดในการออกแบบให้สอดคล้องตามคุณสมบัติที่ผู้ใช้งานต้องการ ใช้ และยังสามารถนำไปใช้ในการประคอง ยึดป้องกันในกรณีอื่นๆได้อีกหลากหลาย เนื่องจากมีความแข็งแรงสูงเพียงทำการเปลี่ยนแปลงชิ้นส่วนประกอบบางชิ้น Project of Design Supporting tool for equipment to hold psychiatric patients while they undergo an electro convulsive therapy Based on the survey of the needs of the target group which leads to the design and development, the equipment helps to prevent patient’s injury while receiving an electro convulsive therapy. The equipment is strong and is able to replace the nurses that normally have to hold the patient still during therapy. The strap can be adjust depending on the patient’s size, and is able to set to adjust both automatically and manually. The product was designed and developed according to the target group’s needs. Furthermore, the product can be adapted to use to hold or support in many other ways with some minor modification.
Description: 54155306 ; สาขาวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ -- คณพัชร พิมพ์สมาน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/641