http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/645
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ศรีทันดร, บุษกร | - |
dc.contributor.author | Srithundron, Bussakorn | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-04 | - |
dc.description | 57054224 ; สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรม -- บุษกร ศรีทันดร | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | เวลา คือ สิ่งสมมุติที่มนุษย์กำหนดขึ้นเพื่อกล่าวถึงอดีต ปัจจุบัน และอนาคต เป็นสิ่งที่มีความต่อเนื่อง เราสามารถบ่งบอกถึงความต่อเนื่องนั้นได้โดยใช้ระยะเวลา มีผู้คนให้ความหมายของเวลาไว้อย่างหลากหลาย ในทางจิตวิทยามีแนวคิดว่า คนเรามีมุมมองต่อระยะเวลาที่แตกต่างกัน โดยความรู้สึกอาจส่งผลให้ระยะเวลาของแต่ละบุคคลไม่เท่ากัน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม และปัจจัยแวดล้อมเป็นสำคัญ หากปัจจัยเหล่านี้เปลี่ยนแปลงย่อมส่งผลให้คนรับรู้ระยะเวลาแตกต่างกันด้วย เมื่อคนใช้เวลาในการดำรงอยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อม ซึ่งพื้นที่ทางสถาปัตยกรรมถือว่า เป็นส่วนสำคัญในการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมอันมีผลต่อการรับรู้และความรู้สึก บางพื้นที่ทำให้คนรู้สึกว่าเวลาผ่านไปเร็ว ในขณะที่บางพื้นที่ทำให้คนรู้สึกว่าเวลาผ่านไปช้า จากประเด็นข้างต้นนั้น หากปัจจัยแวดล้อมมีผลทำให้คนรู้สึกถึงระยะเวลาที่ต่างกันได้ พื้นที่ทางสถาปัตยกรรมน่าจะสามารถทำให้คนรับรู้ถึงเวลาที่นานขึ้นกว่าความเป็นจริงได้โดยการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมเช่นกัน โดยในการศึกษานี้เรียกกระบวนการนี้ว่า “การหน่วงเวลา” ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา เพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของคนกับสภาพแวดล้อม โดยใช้สถาปัตยกรรมเป็นเครื่องมือทำหน้าที่กำหนดการรับรู้ของคน ทำให้คนสามารถซึมซับเรื่องราวและเนื้อหาของสภาพแวดล้อมที่ต้องการได้ โดยทำการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการหน่วงเวลา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยทางกายภาพ เช่น สภาวะ สถานที่ และ ปัจจัยทางจิตใจ เช่น ความคิด เป็นต้น จากนั้นทำการทดลองค้นหาความเป็นไปได้ในการเกิดลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ ที่มีผลทำให้คนรู้สึกว่าเวลาผ่านไปช้าหรือรับรู้เวลานาน และสร้างกระบวนการออกแบบของโปรแกรมเชิงทดลองเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมหน่วงเวลา Time is an assumption that human defines to specify the past, present and future, which, it can be indicated the continuity through the period. For the psychological concept that people have different attitudes of the phase of time. For someone, a long time may look extremely too short but it seems so long for others. All of these are following upon feeling which, is significantly composed of activities and surroundings. Such the major factors that can have an effect on the different period of time perception. As a result of, men spend their time to stay in the environment and people spend their time in Architecture. Architectural space is an assembled part of activities and surrounding that impact on perception and feeling of persons. Some of the place makes people want to speed up time, in the other hand, some make them want time passes slowly. Some people demand for a long time to stay in that place to do something, otherwise they might satisfy the surroundings. As a matter of fact that time is limited. According to this issue, if the spatial surrounding is resultant of feeling for the phase of time differently. How architectural space can be able to meet human’s requirement for a long time to stay in place? In which researchers call “Delay” for this process. The purpose is to associate human and the surroundings by architecture as the determinant of perception. Therefore, people can recognize and become aware of desired surrounding perfectly. By investigating and analyzing the causes of time delay, together with taking an experiment of the possibility to generate the physical space that impact on the perception of a long time. Including, design a process of an experimental spatial program to be delay architecture | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | เวลา | en_US |
dc.subject | การรับรู้ | en_US |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อม | en_US |
dc.subject | การหน่วงเวลา | en_US |
dc.subject | TIME | en_US |
dc.subject | PERCEPTION | en_US |
dc.subject | SURROUNDING | en_US |
dc.subject | DELAYED TIME | en_US |
dc.title | สถาปัตยกรรมหน่วงเวลา : การรับรู้เวลานานผ่านพื้นที่ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | DELAYED ARCHITECTURE : SPACE AND TIME PERCEPTION | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |