http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/670
Title: | แนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดเพื่อประหยัดพลังงาน |
Other Titles: | RENOVATION STRATEGIES TO IMPROVE ENERGY SAVING FOR PROVINCIAL HEALTH OFFICE |
Authors: | ชัยชนะ, โสพิศ Chaichana, Sopit |
Keywords: | ปรับปรุงอาคาร กรอบอาคาร ประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า RENOVATION BUILDING ENVELOPE ENERGY SAVING |
Issue Date: | 20-Apr-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1.เพื่อหาแนวทางการปรับปรุงกรอบอาคารสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดตามแบบมาตรฐาน เลขที่แบบ 8491 ของอาคารกรณีศึกษาคือ อาคารสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดเชียงราย ให้มีค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของกรอบอาคารผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายกำหนด และมีความเหมาะสมด้านการลงทุน 2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจำลองการใช้พลังงานของอาคาร ที่ได้จากโปรแกรม BEC v.1.0.6 และโปรแกรม EnergyPlus 8.1 กับค่าพลังงานที่เกิดขึ้นจริง 3.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการนำเข้าข้อมูลระหว่างโปรแกรม BEC v.1.0.6 และโปรแกรม EnergyPlus 8.1 ซึ่งอาจมีผลต่อการทำนายค่าการใช้พลังงานของอาคารที่แตกต่างกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการหาแนวทางปรับปรุง คือ โปรแกรม BEC v.1.0.6 ประเมินความเหมาะสมของแนวทางโดยพิจารณาจากปริมาณพลังงานไฟฟ้าต่อปี (กิโลวัตต์/ปี) ที่ลดลง จำนวนเงินลงทุน (บาท) และระยะคืนทุน (ปี) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. กรอบอาคารของสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดตามแบบมาตรฐาน เลขที่แบบ 8491 ได้แก่ ผนังทึบ คือ อิฐมอญฉาบปูนเรียบ หนา 10 ซม. ภายนอกทาสีเขียวอ่อน และ ผนังโปร่งแสง คือ กระจกโฟลตใส หนา 6 มม. มีค่า OTTV ก่อนปรับปรุงเท่ากับ 68.94 วัตต์/ตร.ม. ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดให้ไม่เกิน 50 วัตต์/ตร.ม. แนวทางปรับปรุงที่ทำให้ผนังอาคารมีค่า OTTV ผ่านเกณฑ์และเหมาะสมด้านการลงทุน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กรณี คือ กรณีที่ 1 ปรับปรุงเฉพาะผนังทึบ โดยการเสริมแผ่นยิปซั่มหนา 9 มม. ชนิดบุฉนวน EPS หนา 35 มม. ในตัว (R 1.33 m2C/W) และเว้นช่องอากาศกว้าง 3 ซม. มีค่า OTTV เป็น 48.05 วัตต์/ตร.ม. ระยะคืนทุน 5.43 ปี เป็นแนวทางที่มีค่าลงทุนถูกและคืนทุนเร็วที่สุด กรณีที่ 2 ปรับปรุงผนังทึบร่วมกับผนังโปร่งแสง โดยการเสริมแผ่นยิปซั่มหนา 12 มม. ชนิดบุแผ่นอลูมิเนียมฟอยล์ในตัว และเว้นช่องอากาศกว้าง 9 ซม. ร่วมกับการเปลี่ยนชนิดกระจก เป็นกระจกโฟลตสีเขียวเข้ม หนา 6 มม. (SHGC 0.55) มีค่า OTTV เป็น 41.11 วัตต์/ตร.ม. ระยะคืนทุน 5.36 ปี เป็นแนวทางที่สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานลงได้สูงสุดและคืนทุนเร็วที่สุด หลังคา คือ คอนกรีตแบนหนา 15 ซม. ด้านล่างเป็นช่องอากาศ กว้าง 45 ซม. และฝ้าเพดานแผ่นยิปซั่ม หนา 9 มม. มีค่า RTTV ก่อนปรับปรุงเท่ากับ 27.64 วัตต์/ตร.ม. แนวทางปรับปรุงที่เหมาะสม คือ การปูฉนวนใยแก้วหนา 75 มม. ชนิดหุ้มอลูมิเนียมฟอยล์ (R 1.98 m2C/W) เหนือฝ้าเพดานเดิม มีค่า RTTV เป็น 6.07 วัตต์/ตร.ม. ระยะคืนทุน 1.24 ปี เป็นแนวทางที่มีค่าลงทุนถูกและคืนทุนเร็วที่สุด 2. การจำลองค่าการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอาคารกรณีศึกษาก่อนปรับปรุงที่ได้จากโปรแกรม BEC v.1.0.6 เป็นโปรแกรมที่มีค่าเริ่มต้นของโปรแกรม (ค่า Default) ที่ไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้ และมีความแตกต่างกับค่าการใช้งานจริงที่สำรวจพบ ได้แก่ จำนวนชั่วโมงใช้งาน จำนวนผู้ใช้อาคาร อัตราการระบายอากาศ และสัมประสิทธิ์สัดส่วนความร้อนที่เป็นภาระแก่ระบบปรับอากาศ เมื่อเทียบกับค่าการใช้พลังงานจริงที่ได้จากใบเสร็จค่าไฟฟ้า ปี พ.ศ. 2557 พบว่าโปรแกรมจำลองการใช้พลังงานสูงกว่าค่าจริง 21.12% และเมื่อจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม EnergyPlus 8.1 ที่นำเข้าข้อมูลการใช้งานอาคารที่ใกล้เคียงกับค่าจริง (ยกเว้นอัตราการระบายอากาศในอาคารที่ไม่สามารถวัดค่าจริงได้) พบว่าโปรแกรมจำลองค่าพลังงานสูงกว่าค่าจริง 1.08% 3. ลักษณะการนำเข้าข้อมูล (Input) ระหว่างโปรแกรม BEC v.1.0.6 กับโปรแกรม EnergyPlus 8.1 มีความแตกต่างกัน 4 ประการหลัก ได้แก่ (ก) ข้อมูลจำนวนชั่วโมงใช้งาน จำนวนผู้ใช้อาคาร อัตราการระบายอากาศ และสัมประสิทธิ์สัดส่วนความร้อนที่เป็นภาระแก่ระบบปรับอากาศ ในโปรแกรม BEC เป็นค่า Default ที่ไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้ ต่างกับโปรแกรม EnergyPlus ที่สามารถกำหนดค่าเองได้ (ข) โปรแกรม BEC การกำหนดค่า Solar Absorptance ให้ระบุสีของพื้นผิวภายนอก สำหรับค่าความต้านทานความร้อนของช่องอากาศ ให้ระบุขนาดความกว้างของช่องอากาศ ต่างกับโปรแกรม EnergyPlus ที่ให้ระบุตัวเลขค่าดังกล่าว (ค) ข้อมูลสภาพอากาศ (Weather Data) และสภาพแวดล้อมโดยรอบอาคาร จำเป็นต้องระบุในโปรแกรม EnergyPlus แต่ไม่สามารถกำหนดในโปรแกรม BEC ได้ (ง) ค่าความต้านทานความร้อนของฟิล์มอากาศที่ผิววัสดุ โปรแกรม BEC ให้ระบุชนิดของการแผ่รังสีของพื้นผิววัสดุ ต่างกับโปรแกรม EnergyPlus ที่ให้ระบุความหยาบของพื้นผิววัสดุ This study aimed to 1.Find out strategies to improve the efficiency of the building envelope of the provincial health office typical standard building no. 8491. Chiangrai provincial health office is selected for case study, comply building energy code and also suitable for investment. 2.To compare among results such building simulation by EnergyPlus 8.1, BEC v.1.0.6 program and the actual building energy consumption. 3.To compare the input method between EnergyPlus 8.1 and BEC v.1.0.6 which may affect the predictive value of building energy consumption. A research tool is BEC v.1.0.6. The effectiveness of strategies was assessed by considering the reduced unit of building energy consumption per year (kWh/year), cost of investments (THB) and the payback period (years). The results showed that: 1. The building envelope materials which consist of: opaque walls: plastered 10-cm thick brick walls of light green color: fenestration: 6-mm thick clear float glass, has an OTTV of 68.69 W/m2 higher than the code (≤50 W/m2) . A strategy to improve the OTTV to comply with the code which has the shortest payback period and improve the opaque wall component is the installation of 35-mm thick EPS insulation with 9-mm regular gypsum boards, this would have an OTTV to 48.05 W/m2, and give a 5.43-year period for return on investment. Improving both the opaque wall and fenestration components requires the installation of a 12-mm thick foil back gypsum board with a 9-cm wide air gap at the opaque walls, and replacing window glass panes with 6-mm dark green float glass panes (SHGC 0.55); this would have the OTTV to 41.11 W/m2, which give a 5.36-year period for return on investment. For the roof materials which consist of: opaque roofs: 15-cm thick flat concrete roof, 45-cm wide air gap, and 9-mm gypsum board ceiling, has a RTTV of 27.64 W/m2 higher than the code (≤15 W/m2). A strategy to improve the RTTV to comply with the code which has the shortest payback period and the lowest cost is the installation of 75-mm thick fiberglass insulation wrapped with aluminum foil above the ceiling panels of the third floor room; this would have an RTTV to 6.07 W/m2, which give a 1.24-year period for return on investment. 2. Simulation of the whole building energy consumption by BEC, was simulated by some default values, not editable and difference from the actual value included the working hours, occupancy, ventilation rate and various coefficients which contributed to heat load. The energy consumption were simulated by program was as much as 21.12% higher than that shown on the utility bills data for the year 2014. Simulation by EnergyPlus, which can input an actual value except the actual ventilation rate, not being measured. The energy consumption were simulated by program was as much as 1.08% higher than that shown on the utility bills. 3. The difference of the inputs between these two programs can be divided into 4 parts. (a) The working hours, occupancy, ventilation rate and various coefficients which contributed to heat load in BEC are default value, not editable. (b) The Solar absorptance in BEC was determinated by exterior wall color and the R-Value of air gap was determinated by air gap size. In EnergyPlus these two values can be specified using any suitable values. (c) Some factors cannot input to BEC for energy simulation such as weather data and the surrounding of buildings, but in EnergyPlus these factors are required. (d) The thermal resistance of air film in BEC based on emissivity, but in EnergyPlus based on the roughness of surface material. |
Description: | 55054214 ; สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรม -- โสพิศ ชัยชนะ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/670 |