http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/701
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นพเจริญ, อุมาพร | - |
dc.contributor.author | NOPJAREN, UAMAPRON | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-05 | - |
dc.description | 54058317 ; สาขาวิชาการวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อม -- อุมาพร นพเจริญ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด กฎหมาย ตัวอย่างโครงการ ที่เกี่ยวกับการฟื้นฟูป่าชายเลน และวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่และป่าชายเลน บริเวณปากแม่น้ำบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการฟื้นฟู อนุรักษ์และคุ้มครองป่าชายเลนอย่างยั่งยืน รวมทั้งการควบคุมกิจกรรมที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ให้สอดคล้องกับบทบาทของชุมชนในบริเวณนั้น วิธีการที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่างๆและสื่ออีเล็กทรอนิกส์ การสำรวจภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องและมีส่วนได้เสียในบริเวณป่าชายเลนปากแม่น้ำ และวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์ ผลสรุปจากการวิจัยพบว่าในบริเวณปากแม่น้ำบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ประชากรประกอบอาชีพหลากหลายคือ การเกษตร การประมง อุตสาหกรรม และ การเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความเสื่อมโทรมของป่าชายเลนทั้งโดยทางตรง และทางอ้อม คือการเปลี่ยนแปลงอาชีพจากการเพาะเลี้ยงบนบกที่ไม่มีเงินลงทุนต่อ การเพาะเลี้ยงในน้ำส่งผลต่อน้ำเน่าเสีย โดยไม่มีการควบคุมดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด จึงส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน เนื่องจากพื้นที่บริเวณนี้มีโครงสร้างพื้นฐานพร้อมอยู่แล้วจึงมีศักยภาพเอื้อต่อการพัฒนาในด้านอื่น ๆ ส่งผลกระทบให้ป่าชายเลนเกิดการเสื่อมโทรมไปอย่างช้า ๆ ในการแก้ปัญหาหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบได้เสนอให้มีการจัดทำผังเฉพาะพื้นที่ บริเวณปากแม่น้ำบางปะกง นอกจากนี้ในการวิจัยพบว่ากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทรัพยากรสิ่งแวดล้อมมีมาตรการควบคุมการทำลายสิ่งแวดล้อมแต่ก็ยังไม่สามารถยับยั้งการทำลายป่าชายเลนได้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนะให้เพิ่มมาตรการที่มีอยู่เดิมให้ชัดเจนในการจัดการสิ่งที่ทำลายป่าชายเลนโดยตรงและโดยอ้อม การเพิ่มต้นไม้และพื้นที่ป่าจากมาตรการที่มีอยู่เดิม และแนวทางการฟื้นฟูป่าชายเลนอย่างยั่งยืนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมจากชุมชนเพื่อให้ป่าชายเลนในบริเวณปากแม่น้ำมีคุณค่าต่อการดำรงชีวิตของคนในชุมชน สามารถประกอบอาชีพอย่างปลอดจากภัยทางธรรมชาติ ให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่การแบ่งเขตที่มีการควบคุม คุ้มครองต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่แต่ละบทบาทของพื้นที่นั้นๆ ทั้งนี้ประโยชน์ป่าชายเลนที่เพิ่มขึ้นทำให้เกิดข้อดีอย่างยั่งยืนต่ออนาคตทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ This research aims to study concepts, regulations and case study relating to reforestation and to analyze the dynamics of mangrove in the estuaries areas of Bang Pakong River, Chachoengsao Province, as well as to propose how to protect existing natural conditions and to increase additional trees to the mangrove, measures to control activities that affect a well-being of natural environment and wetlands in accordance with the role of public participation for sustainable community development. Employed research methods consist of gathering information and inventories from various secondary and electronic sources, followed by existing conditions field survey. Structured interview and questionnaire from stakeholders were also conducted; comments and opinions were handled by utilizing comparative content analysis method. Findings from the research revealed that in the Bang Pakong River estuary area vicinity there are many land use activities such as agriculture, fishery, industry, as well as aquaculture. The main activities that causing damage to degradation of mangrove, directly and indirectly, are disconnecting of aquaculture activities on the river bank because of funding shortage and activities in the water discharging sewerage without treatment directly to the river. Together with high potential of land with basic infrastructure for other developments, the mangrove degraded gradually. In order to mitigate these problems, the concerned authorities resort to drawing a specific development plan for the estuary areas. Furthermore, it is also found that there are several regulations and measures related to controlling natural environment destruction but cannot restrain such degradation at all. Thus, the researcher has recommended by way of strengthen such mechanisms to manage main causes directly and indirectly. Increasing trees in the mangrove areas by currently employed measures couples with reforestation by local community participation can create valuable land and the mangrove within the estuary for the Bang Pakong residents to live and make a living, safely from natural disaster, in accordance with controlling measures within each different district depend on its role and function. After all, improved mangrove areas environmentally will benefit the sustainability of economy in the future. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | สิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ | en_US |
dc.subject | การฟื้นฟูป่า | en_US |
dc.subject | ป่าชายเลน | en_US |
dc.subject | ปากแม่น้ำบางปะกง | en_US |
dc.subject | NATURAL ENVIRONMENT | en_US |
dc.subject | REFORESTATION | en_US |
dc.subject | MANGROVE | en_US |
dc.subject | BANG PAKONG RIVER ESTUARY | en_US |
dc.title | การฟื้นฟูป่าชายเลนอย่างยั่งยืน บริเวณปากแม่น้ำบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Sustainable Mangrove Reforestation in the Estuary Area of Bang Pakong River, Chachoengsao Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |