http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/708Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | คุ้มพร้อมบุญ, เอกรง | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Coompromboon, Eakarong | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-08-05 | - |
| dc.description | 57156344 ; สาขาวิชาศิลปะการออกแบบ -- เอกรง คุ้มพร้อมบุญ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การเผยแผ่แนวคิดปรัชญาทางศาสนาในยุคปัจจุบันมีหลากหลายวิธี แต่มักไม่ได้รับความสนใจเพราะความซับซ้อน เข้าใจได้ยากและขาดความสนุก ดังนั้นการนำเสนอผ่านละครเวทีจึงเป็นอีกวิธีหนึ่งที่สามารถนำหลักการ แนวคิดและเนื้อหาไปสู่ผู้ชมได้อย่างตรงไปตรงมาพร้อมกับความบันเทิง การนำปรัชญาจากพระนิพนธ์ของสมเด็จพระญาณสังวร สมเด็จพระสังฆราช สกลมหาสังฆปรินายกมาเรื่อง “จิตตนคร” มานำเสนอในรูปแบบละครเวทีจึงได้คัดเลือกมาเฉพาะตอน “วัฏฏะและมายา” เพื่อนำเสนอถึงสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดทุกข์จากภายในจิตใจของมนุษย์ ออกแบบและสร้างเรื่องราวโดยใช้แนวความคิดหลักมาดัดแปลงให้เข้ากับยุคสมัยและทำให้เข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้นดังนี้ 1. ใช้ทฤษฎีการละครของ Bertolt Bretchเรื่อง การทำให้แปลก ผสมผสานเข้ากับการแสดงในแบบเสมือนจริงของ Constantin Stanislavsky เพื่อไม่ให้ผู้ชมถูกชักจูงเข้าสู่เหตุการณ์จนเกินไป แต่ยังคงโอกาสเปิดให้พิจารณาและไตร่ตรองได้ด้วยตนเอง 2. ใช้ทฤษฎี ศิลปะลวงตา เพื่อแยกมิติความเป็นจริงกับมิติที่เกิดขึ้นภายในจิตของมนุษย์ 3. ใช้การมองเห็นภายใต้แสงอัลตร้าไวโอเลต เพื่อสร้างภาพเหนือจริงในมิติที่เกิดขึ้นภายในจิตใจมนุษย์ จากการจัดแสดงให้กับผู้ชมจำนวนกว่า 1,000 คน มีผู้แสดงความคิดเห็นกลับมา 128คนพบว่า ในส่วนของเนื้อหาที่น าเสนอนั้นมีความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาสูงถึง 77.3 % ไม่เข้าใจเลยอยู่ที่ 0 % และในส่วนของความพึงพอใจนั้น ผู้ชมมีความประทับใจในระดับสูงสุดถึง 63.3 % ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการนำเสนอปรัชญาการควบคุมจิตใจของสมเด็จพระญาณสังวร สมเด็จพระสังฆราช สกลมหาสังฆปรินายก ผ่านการแสดงในรูปแบบละครเวทีสามารถสร้างความสนใจและความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาได้จริง Currently, there are several ways of propagation on religious philosophy, still little attention received because of its complicacy, less understandability and lack of entertainment. Therefore, stage theater presentation has proved to become one of the efficient ways to carry the principal, concept and content directly to the audience together with the entertainment. Sorting out the philosophy from the tale authored by His Holiness Somdet Phra Nyanasamvara, the Supreme Patriarch of Thailand, “Jittanakhon”, (or City of Mental) was chosen to be presented in the form of stage theater of which “Watta and Maya”, (or Repeatedly and Illusion) episode was selected in specific to present the causes of man’s suffering from within his own mind. The design and creation adapted from principal ideas were used in order to suit the modern age and to enhance audience’s understandability as followed; 1. Bertolt Bretch’s Drama Theory of “Alienation Effect Theory” in combination with “Realism” of Constantin Stanislavsky, to prevent the audience from being persuaded too much into the performing events, providing them opportunity to raise their own critical thinking and consideration deliberately. 2. Using theory of “Op Art” to separate the dimension of reality from the dimension of the state of mind. 3. Using the visibility under the Ultraviolet light to create the surreal dimension occurred within human mind. After the performance to over a thousand audiences, 128 reviews were received back. The results of the experiments showed that in the content part, the understandability was 77.3 % high while lack of understanding was at 0%. For the part of satisfaction, the audience showed high level of impression of 63.3 % which indicated that presenting the Mind Control Philosophy of His Holiness Somdet Phra Nyanasamvara, the Supreme Patriarch of Thailand expressed in the form of stage theatre could truly generate the interest and understanding of the content. | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | จิตตนคร | en_US |
| dc.subject | ออกแบบสื่อสาร | en_US |
| dc.subject | ละครเวที | en_US |
| dc.subject | ปรัชญาการควบคุมจิตใจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | สมเด็จพระญาณสังวร | en_US |
| dc.subject | สมเด็จพระสังฆราช | en_US |
| dc.subject | JITTANAKHON | en_US |
| dc.subject | MEDIA DESIGN | en_US |
| dc.subject | STAGE SHOW | en_US |
| dc.subject | MIND CONTROL | en_US |
| dc.subject | THE SUPREME PATRIARCH OF THAILAND | en_US |
| dc.title | ออกแบบสื่อสารการแสดงละครเวทีเพื่อถ่ายทอดปรัชญาการควบคุมจิตใจ ตามแนวทางของ สมเด็จพระญาณสังวร สมเด็จพระสังฆราช สกลมหาสังฆปรินายก | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | MEDIA DESIGN FOR STAGE SHOW TO PRESENT MIND CONTROL PHILOSOPHY BY THE WAY OF HIS HOLINESS SOMDET PHRA NYANASAMVARA THE SUPREME PATRIARCH OF THAILAND | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |