http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/739Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มณีวงษ์, ประพันธ์พงศ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Maneewong, Prapanpong | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-08-05 | - |
| dc.description | 57701301 ; สาขาวิชาสังคีตวิจัยและพัฒนา -- ประพันธ์พงศ์ มณีวงษ์ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การแสดงเดี่ยวเป็นรูปแบบสำคัญของการแสดงดนตรีที่แสดงถึงทักษะความสามารถของนักดนตรี โดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแง่มุมต่างๆของเพลงที่เลือกมาใช้ในการแสดงและทำการแสดงเพื่อจบการศึกษาในระดับมหาบัณฑิต การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและอิทธิพลของดนตรีแจ๊ส ในดนตรีคลาสสิกของบทเพลงที่ได้เลือกมา 2) ศึกษาเทคนิคการบรรเลงขั้นสูงในคลาริเน็ตทั้งรูปแบบคลาสสิกและแจ๊ส 3) เผยแพร่ผลงานการเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตและเป็นแนวทางสำหรับนักเรียนหรือผู้ที่สนใจศึกษาเกี่ยวกับทักษะการบรรเลงคลาริเน็ต ในการแสดงเดี่ยวครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์สำหรับคลาริเน็ตในยุคโรแมนติกและยุคร่วมสมัย นอกจากนี้ยังมีบทเพลงที่ได้รับอิทธิพลและแนวคิดการประพันธ์มาจากดนตรีแจ๊สอีกด้วย โดยบทเพลงที่ได้เลือกมาศึกษาคือ Sonatina for Clarinet and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Joseph Horovitz, Clarinet Quintet Op. 34 ประพันธ์โดย Carl Maria Von Weber, Jazz Set for Solo Clarinet ประพันธ์โดย William O. Smith และ Concerto for Clarinet ประพันธ์โดย Artie Shaw ซึ่งทำการแสดงในวันที่ 22 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2559 โดยใช้เวลาทำการแสดงประมาณ 60 นาที ในกระบวนการฝึกซ้อมนั้นผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาถึงที่มาของบทเพลงและประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ รวมทั้งศึกษาสังคีตลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในการประพันธ์เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์บทเพลง นอกจากนี้ยังเน้นศึกษาเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาในการเล่นและจัดหาแบบฝึกต่าง ๆ สำหรับใช้ในการฝึกซ้อม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) เทคนิคพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในดนตรีแจ๊ส (Pitch Bend, Swing Rhythm, Glissando) 2) การบรรเลงโน้ตที่มีขั้นคู่ที่ห่างกันมาก (Large Intervals) 3) การบรรเลงทำนองที่มีความเร็วจังหวะยืดหยุ่น ผลการศึกษาเทคนิคการเล่นและวิธีการแสดงช่วยให้ผู้วิจัยพบข้อมูลสำคัญและเป็นประโยชน์ที่จะสามารถทำให้การบรรเลงมีคุณภาพมากขึ้นรวมทั้งสามารถบรรเลงบทเพลงแจ๊สที่เลือกมาได้อย่างถูกต้องตามแบบแผน A recital is the significant form of music performance that exhibits the skills of musician. Thus, the performer studied related playing aspects of the selected pieces and performed the pieces as a part of requirement for completing the Master’s Degree. The aim of this research is 1) to study the history and influence of jazz music in classical music associating the selected pieces 2) to study on advanced clarinet’s playing techniques both in classical music and Jazz music 3) to provide necessary clarinet’s playing techniques based on selected pieces to be a guideline for clarinet students and the others who might interest in those playing aspects. In this recital, the performer chose 4 pieces of work from both Romantic and modern period. Moreover, some selected pieces of this recital feature the influence and compositional idea from jazz music. The selected pieces are the following: Sonatina for Clarinet and Piano composed by Joseph Horovitz, Clarinet Quintet Op.34 composed by Carl Maria Von Weber, Jazz Set for Solo Clarinet composed by William O. Smith, and Concerto for Clarinet composed by Artie Shaw. The recital was performed on April 22, 2016 with the approximate length of 60 minutes. In the concert preparation, the performer studies a background and analyses the musical forms of the pieces. Furthermore, the performer emphasizes on resolving playing problems and finds a suitable practicing method on various techniques which includes 1) basic techniques using in jazz (Pitch Bend, Swing Rhythm, and Glissando) 2) playing large intervals 3) playing melodies with abrupt change of tempo. The findings of study reveals a necessary information that helps the performer achieve a higher quality of the performance and can deliver a better Jazz playing style in related pieces. | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ต | en_US |
| dc.subject | คลาริเน็ตแจ๊ส | en_US |
| dc.subject | อิทธิพลของดนตรีแจ๊ส | en_US |
| dc.subject | CLARINET RECITAL | en_US |
| dc.subject | JAZZ CLARINET | en_US |
| dc.subject | JAZZ INFLUENCE | en_US |
| dc.title | การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตระดับมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | GRADUATE CLARINET RECITAL | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |