DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: จันทร์ณรงค์, วรวัช-
dc.contributor.author: JANNARONG, WORAWACH-
dc.date.issued: 2559-01-12-
dc.description: 55001207: สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ -- วรวัช จันทร์ณรงค์
dc.description.abstract: นำเสนอเรื่องราวและเนื้อหาสะท้อนการเอาตัวรอดของสิ่งมีชีวิตในภายภาคหน้า ที่สิ่งมีชีวิตต้องดิ้นรนเพื่อรักษาเผ่าพันธุ์ในสภาวะที่ผกผัน จากการสร้างผลกระทบของคนในปัจจุบันที่มีส่วนเร่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสภาพแวดล้อม ส่งผลกระทบสู่สิ่งแวดล้อมของเหล่าสิ่งมีชีวิต ที่ต้องดิ้นรนปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิตและรูปแบบกาย วิวัฒนาการตนเองให้สอดรับกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปของสิ่งแวดล้อม นำข้อมูลเหล่านี้มาอ้างอิงและผสมกับจินตนาการ เพื่อคาดคะเนภาพความเป็นไปที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต แล้วถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรม2มิติ ด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างห้วงเวลาแบบมิติทับซ้อนมิติจากการทำเทคนิค เพื่อรองรับจินตนาการของการสร้างสรรค์ ผนวกกับการถ่ายทอดทางสัญลักษณ์ทางภาพและมุมมองรูปทรงที่ยืด หด ย่อ ขยาย บิดเบี่ยว เพื่อย้ำเตือนถึงการดำรงชีวิตที่อยู่ภายใต้ความเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพแวดล้อมที่แปรเปลี่ยนไป This is the representation which reflects the adaptation for survival of the living things in the future. These living creatures will need to struggle to procreate and protect their own breeds in changing circumstances. People nowadays have created an impact that speeds up the changes in the environment which results in the transition of their ways of life as well as their physical forms that have been developed to support their adaptations to this transition. Based on this information combined with my imagination, I derived to guesstimate the possibilities of the future and hence portrayed it into the 2-dimension paintings. The techniques used here to create the multi-dimension images depict my imagination and innovativity. Furthermore, the portrayal of the symbols and perspectives of the images – expand, shrink, reduce, enlarge and distort - signifies impermanence and also emphasizes the living conditions within the ever-changing environment.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: ในอนาคต
dc.subject: สิ่งมีชีวิต
dc.subject: สิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.subject: การดำรงชีวิต
dc.subject: เอาตัวรอด
dc.subject: ดิ้นรน
dc.subject: ผกผัน
dc.subject: LIVINGen_US
dc.subject: CHANGING WORLDen_US
dc.title: ชีวะวิถีบนพื้นที่ชีวิตที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป
dc.title.alternative: LIVING IN A CHANGING WORLDen_US
dc.type: Thesis