http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/812
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จินดาวงศ์, วิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Jindawong, Wiwat | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-05-18 | - |
dc.description | 56004207; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ --วิวัฒน์ จินดาวงศ์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “สาบชาวสวนยาง” เป็นการนำความรู้สึกผูกพันในวิถีชีวิตเกษตรกรมาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ โดยใช้รูปร่าง รูปทรง พื้นผิว ของเครื่องนุ่งห่มที่มีร่องรอยจากสัมมาอาชีพ เช่น คราบเปื้อนดินโคลน คราบน้ำยางที่ฝังลึก ที่สามารถสื่อถึงสัญญะและเนื้อหาเรื่องราวของชาวสวนยาง ด้วยอารมณ์ความรู้สึก บนกรรมวิธีทางจิตรกรรมแบบสัจนิยม มุ่งแสดงร่องรอยชีวิตชาวสวนยางภาคใต้ของไทย เน้นการนำเสนอรูปลักษณ์กายภาพขนาดใหญ่ เพื่อสะท้อนถึงคุณค่าจากกลิ่นสาบแห่งความรู้สึกในเชิงนามธรรม โดยเฉพาะการใช้เพียงน้ำหนักขาวดำ เพื่อแสดงออกถึงความเรียบง่ายของวิถีชีวิต ด้วยสุนทรียภาพความงดงามจากสิ่งสามัญธรรมดา Thesis titled “Odor of rubber planters” the creation of visual art is inspired by a sense of Agricultural way of life that is the deep bound of the artist. The shape, forms and texture of the clothes of the rubber planters, which is the traces of their right livelihood, such as dirt, mud and latex stains have deep marked onto their working clothes. These can convey the meaning and recounts the rubber planters story. With realism painting technique, intend to show rubber planters life’s traces whereas focusing on the large physical appearance to reflect the values of the unpleasant odor in the abstract sense. The artist use only black and white weight, to demonstrate the simplicity of life with the aesthetic of ordinary things. | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | จิตรกรรม | en_US |
dc.subject | สาบชาวสวนยาง | en_US |
dc.subject | PAINTING | en_US |
dc.subject | ODOR OF RUBBER PLANTERS | en_US |
dc.title | สาบชาวสวนยาง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ODOR OF RUBBER PLANTERS | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |