http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/880Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ตรีสุริยาแสงโชติ, ณัฐพร | - |
| dc.contributor.author | TREESURIYASAENGCHOT, NUTTAPORN | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2560-01-13 | - |
| dc.description | 57156310 ; สาขาวิชาศิลปะการออกแบบ -- ณัฐพร ตรีสุริยาแสงโชติ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | ตามแผนพัฒนาประเทศไทยระบบรางรถไฟความเร็วสูง เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการขนส่งมวลชนและการขนส่งสินค้า ทั้งภายในประเทศและระหว่างประเทศ และยังเป็นการสนับสนุนทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ การท่องเที่ยว ของประเทศไทย การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ให้กับจังหวัดอุดรธานีเพื่อเพิ่มความสนใจและความภาคภูมิใจให้คนจังหวัดอุดรธานีและประเทศไทย การสร้างสถานีรถไฟที่แสดงถึงความเป็นจังหวัดอุดรธานี และการออกแบบภายในสถานีรถไฟให้มีการใช้งานได้กับทุกๆคน โดยการศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานีเดิม วัสดุในท้องถิ่นหรือลวดลายที่คนทั่วไปรู้จักเช่น หม้อดินเผาและลวดลายของบ้านเชียงที่มีประวัติที่ยาวนานทำให้ทั้งคนไทยและคนต่างชาติรู้จัก และการจักสานของคนอีสานมักจะสานเพื่อใช้ในครัวเรือน การทอผ้าไหมผ้าฝ้ายเพื่อสวมใส่ และจังหวัดอุดรธานียังมีชื่อเสียงทางด้านธรรมมะ การออกแบบสัญลักษณ์ที่แสดงถึงจังหวัดอุดรธานี และป้ายภายในสถานีรถไฟ ที่ใช้ลวดลายจากหม้อบ้านเชียงมาพัฒนาออกแบบทางด้านกราฟิก การศึกษาระดับความสูงและสีที่จะใช้ในการมองเห็นของป้ายสัญลักษณ์ภายในสถานีรถไฟ การออกแบบภายในสถานีรถไฟจะต้องศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมของจังหวัดอุดรธานี การใช้งาน การเข้าออก การถ่ายเทอากาศภายในสถานีรถไฟ เนื่องจากจังหวัดอุดรธานีมีสภาพอากาศที่ร้อน ถ้าออกแบบอาคารที่ใช้เครื่องปรับอากาศก็จะทำให้สิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้า จึงต้องทำการศึกษาทางด้านวัสดุที่หาได้จากในท้องถิ่นเช่นดินเผา หรืออิฐที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างอาคาร โดยการออกแบบผนังอาคาร 2 ชั้นเพื่อลดความร้อนที่จะเข้ามาภายในอาคาร ดังนั้นการออกแบบภายในสถานีรถไฟความเร็วที่แสดงถึงอัตลักษณ์ของจังหวัดอุดรธานี เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบภายในสถานีรถไฟความเร็ว เพื่อพัฒนาต่อยอดการออกแบบทางด้านสัญลักษณ์และการออกแบบภายในอาคาร The development planned high-speed rail system in Thailand for added ability to mass transit and freight. Both domestic and international. And It also supports economic and tourism of Thailand. The creating an identity for Udon thani to increase the interest and pride to the people of Udon Thani and Thailand. Creating a train station that represents Udon Thani and interior design train station are available to everyone. By study environment of the original station, local materials or pattern that ascept the people such as the Clay pot and patterns of Ban Chiang which has a long history recognize both in the people Thai and foreigner. And the weave of Esan people will weave to be used in the household, Silk and cotton wear. And the Udon Thani have the Dharma famous. The symbol design Represent the province Udon Thani and signage inside the train station use pattern of pot Ban Chiang to develop the graphic design. Studies for height and color use in the visible signage of the train station. The interior design railway station shall study environment of Udon Thani to usability, entry-issuing, ventilation inside railway station as Udon Thani have the hot weather. If the building design the air conditioning will make electric energy destruction. We need to study the materials available locally such as baked clay or bricks used in building construction by design building wall two layer for lower the heat will come in the building So, the interior design railway station represent the identity of Udon Thani. Design Guidelines the railway station for the development future to design logo, symbol and interior design. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์จังหวัดอุดรธานี | en_US |
| dc.subject | ออกแบบภายในสถานีรถไฟทางคู่ | en_US |
| dc.subject | IDENTITY UDON THANI | en_US |
| dc.subject | INTERIOR DESIGN RAILWAY STATION | en_US |
| dc.title | การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์จังหวัดอุดรธานี สู่การออกแบบภายในสถานีรถไฟทางคู่จังหวัดอุดรธานี | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | STUDIES IDENTITY OF UDON THANI TO INTERIOR DESIGN RAILWAY STATION OF UDON THANI | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |