http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/883
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สันแดง, สิรีธร | - |
dc.contributor.author | SANDAENG, SIREETORN | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560-01-13 | - |
dc.description | 57156337 ; สาขาวิชาศิลปะการออกแบบ -- สิรีธร สันแดง | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางในการออกแบบสื่อบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย และเพื่อให้สื่อการสอนมีสาระการเรียนรู้ตรงกับเนื้อหาที่เด็กเรียนและมีความสอดคล้องกับบริบทของท้องถิ่น ด้วยสถานศึกษาในแต่แห่งมีสื่อการสอน ทรัพยากรและบริบทของท้องถิ่นที่แตกต่างกัน โรงเรียนในต่างจังหวัดมักขาดแคลนสื่อการเรียนการสอน เนื่องจากขาดงบสนับสนุน จากการสอบถามคุณครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนต่างจังหวัด พบปัญหา คือ สื่อที่ช่วยพัฒนาความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพมีน้อย และไม่ตรงกับสาระการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก อีกทั้งยังไม่สอดคล้องกับบริบทท้องถิ่น ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสรุปการออกแบบสื่อบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีทั้งหมด 5 สื่อการเรียนรู้ ดังนี้ 1. ครอบครัวสุขสันต์ ส่งเสริมการสื่อความหมายของมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพด้วยการวาดภาพ 2. บ้านของเรา ส่งเสริมการอธิบายตำแหน่งของสิ่งต่างๆ ที่สัมพันธ์กัน 3. โรงเรียนของฉัน ส่งเสริมการสังเกตสิ่งต่างๆ และสถานที่จากมุมมองที่ต่างกัน 4. ชุมชนของเรา ส่งเสริมการอธิบายการเคลื่อนที่ของคนและสิ่งต่างๆ 5. อาชีพในฝัน ส่งเสริมการต่อเข้าด้วยกันและการแยกออก และนำสื่อบูรณาการไปทดลองใช้ กลุ่มเป้าหมายตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองบ่มกล้วย จำนวน 15 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง สัปดาห์ละ 5 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 30 นาที เป็นระยะเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ การประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของสื่อบูรณาการ วัดผลด้วยการทำแบบทดสอบ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้สื่อ เพื่อหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐานของคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ของกลุ่มทดลอง และการทดสอบค่า (t-test) แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบสื่อบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพนี้ มีเนื้อหาด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพที่เหมาะสม ภาพประกอบมีความสอดคล้องกับบริบทของท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้ตรงกับสาระการเรียนรู้ที่เด็กเรียน ขนาดของสื่อมีความเหมาะสมต่อการใช้งาน วัสดุไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อเด็ก และมีความน่าสนใจในการนำเสนอ โดยภาพรวมทั้งหมดผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินให้มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี ส่งผลให้เด็กมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพหลังใช้สื่อสูงกว่าก่อนใช้สื่ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 The purposes of this research is design media integration design guideline to develop a Spatial and Visual Intelligence for early childhood. Schools in the countryside are learning media are scarce. Because the budget of support learning media for teaching is less. After made questionnaire with early childhood teacher found a problem is media to develop a Spatial and Visual Intelligence have less and does not match the learning of early childhood are also not consistent with the context of local culture. Research method : Data gathering about a Spatial and Visual Intelligence , Early childhood lesson plan and how to design the learning media. Fieldwork Information about the cultural context of the community. Information from personal interviews with teachers of early childhood. There are 5 integrated media used as tools to Develop Spatial and Visual Intelligence in this experiment which are 1. Happy Family ; promotes Spatial and Visual Communication through drawing, photographs and pictures. 2. Our Home ; Explores Spatial perception. 3. Our School ; Encourages different distance and angle view at objects and places. 4. Our Community ; Explains movements of humans and objects. 5. Dream Job ; Introduces an idea of connect and disconnect. Testing with targeted group in this experiment is 15 students in the second semester of their 2016 academic year at Baan Nong Bom Gluay School. The experiment is a 30 minute trial that runs 5 times a week. It takes up 2 weeks. The evaluation of the integrated media used to Develop Spatial and Visual Intelligence are assessed by pre and post media tests to analyze the targeted group’s data in search of a basic statistic of percentage, a mean and a standard deviation, as well as a dependent T-test result. Results of this research : Content about Spatial and Visual Intelligence are proper , The illustrations are consistent with the context of the local culture , The size of the media are appropriate to using. The material is diverse and safe to the child and interesting presentation. Overall, experts estimate that the average level good. Also test result reveals that early childhood has significantly higher achievement score 0.01 as the presumed hypothesis. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | สื่อบูรณาการ | en_US |
dc.subject | มิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | MEDIA INTEGRATION | en_US |
dc.subject | SPATIAL AND VISUAL INTELLIGENCE | en_US |
dc.title | การออกแบบสื่อบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านมิติสัมพันธ์และจินตภาพสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | MEDIA INTEGRATION DESIGN TO DEVELOP SPATIAL AND VISUAL INTELLIGENCE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |