http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/900
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ปัญจบุรี, รัตนาวดี | - |
dc.contributor.author | Panjaburee, Rattanavadee | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-11-21 | - |
dc.description | 56058305 ; หลักสูตรการวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อม -- รัตนาวดี ปัญจบุรี | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางการกำหนดโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบใหม่ สำหรับผังเมืองรวม วิธีการวิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารจากกฎกระทรวงใหใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวม รายงานการประชุมคณะกรรมการผังเมือง การปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมืองฉบับใหม่ และผล การดำเนินการตามผังเมืองรวม การศึกษากรณีตัวอย่างผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร พ.ศ. 2556 และผังเมือง ของต่างประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จจากประเทศอังกฤษ และสหรัฐอเมริกา หลังจากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบเพื่อร่างโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบใหม่ของผังเมืองรวมเบื้องต้น แล้วนำผลที่ได้ไปสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อขอความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการผังเมือง แล้วจึงทำการตรวจสอบ ผลการวิเคราะห์และการสัมภาษณ์ โดยเลือกใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า (Triangulation) ผลสรุปจากการวิจัยได้ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการกำหนดโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบใหม่ของ ผังเมืองรวมและการดำเนินการประกอบอื่นๆ ใน 5 เรื่อง ดังนี้ คือ ข้อที่ 1 การมอบหมายให้องค์กรปกครอง ส่วนท้องถิ่นเป็นหน่วยงานหลักในการวางและจัดทำผังเมืองรวม ข้อที่ 2 การจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการผังเมือง ในระดับจังหวัด ทำหน้าที่พิจารณาผังเมืองรวมที่ดำเนินการโดยองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และออกประกาศ เป็นข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นบังคับใช้ผังเมืองรวม ตามแนวทางการปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมืองฉบับใหม่ ข้อที่ 3 การกำหนดเนื้อหาของนโยบายการพัฒนาเมืองรายสาขาตามเจตนารมณ์ของผังเมืองรวม และ การจัดทำแผนที่ แผนผัง และแผนงาน/โครงการพัฒนาเมืองระยะสั้นและระยะยาว ให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบาย ข้อที่ 4 การจัดทำแผนการลงทุนตามนโยบายการพัฒนาเมืองคู่ขนานไปกับผังเมืองรวม และข้อที่ 5 การสร้าง มาตรการ และวิธีดำเนินการชดเชยเพื่อลดความเหลื่อมล้ำจากการกำหนดประเภทการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินตาม ผังเมืองรวม โดยเลือกใช้วิธีการโอนสิทธิการพัฒนา (Transfer Development Rights: TDR) การระบุวิธีการ จัดเก็บภาษีทรัพย์สินของท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งการกำหนดเงื่อนไข มาตรการและข้อกำหนดควบคุมการใช้ ประโยชน์ที่ดินตามผังเมืองรวม The objective of this research is to introduce guidelines for new structure and elements of a comprehensive plan. Research methods employed were documentary research from various sources of information, for example, the enforced comprehensive plans by a Ministerial Regulations, minutes of Town Planning Board meeting, the updated edition of the new Town Planning Act, and the implementation of several local comprehensive plans. Case studies of Bangkok Comprehensive Plan B .E. 2556 and many successful comprehensive plans from UK and USA were also investigated. Information analyses were performed leading to the first draft of new structure and elements for a comprehensive plan. Then the interviewees were asked for comments and suggestions regarding such proposal. Results were reviewed and evaluated by method and technique namely Triangulation. The findings from the research indicated some guidelines for new structure and elements of comprehensive plan as follow. First, each local government authorities should be the primary agency in charge of preparing a comprehensive plan for their own. Second, the Town Planning Board at the provincial level should be established to supervise the comprehensive planning operated by the local administration within each province, a comprehensive plan to be enforced by means of local ordinances, in line with the updated edition of the new Town Planning Act. Third, the contents of the policy in the field of urban development should be formulated according to the aims of the comprehensive plan. Mapping, plans and programs, short-term and long-term development projects, should be drawn and executed in accordance with planning policies as well. Fourth, investment plans should be proposed following urban development policies, concurrently with the comprehensive plan. Finally, measures and methods to compensate and reduce differentiation from land use types designation in the same district should be instated by means of Transfer Development Rights (TDR), local property tax levy methods and mechanisms should be determined, and land use controls, conditions and regulations in the comprehensive plan should be set up accordingly. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | แนวทางการกำหนดโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบ | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบผังเมืองใหม่ | en_US |
dc.subject | ผังเมืองรวม | en_US |
dc.subject | GUIDELINES PROPOSAL | en_US |
dc.subject | NEW STRUCTURE AND ELEMENTS OF A PLAN | en_US |
dc.subject | A COMPREHENSIVE PLAN | en_US |
dc.title | แนวทางการกำหนดโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบใหม่ของผังเมืองรวม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | GUIDELINES FOR NEW STRUCTURE AND ELEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE PLAN | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |