DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มะลาพิมพ์, กัมพล-
dc.contributor.author: Malapim, Kumpon-
dc.date.issued: 2560-01-13-
dc.description: 55114201 ; สาขาวิชาจารึกศึกษา -- กัมพล มะลาพิมพ์
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาวิเคราะห์คัมภีร์แพทย์แผนไทย: พระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย โดยแบ่งการศึกษาเป็น ๒ ประเด็น คือ ๑. เพื่อศึกษาขนบการแต่งพระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย ๒. เพื่อศึกษาสารัตถะที่ปรากฏในพระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัยน่าจะบันทึกขึ้นในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ ช่วงปลายพุทธศตวรรษ ๒๔ ขนบการแต่งประกอบด้วยโครงสร้าง ๓ ส่วน คือ ๑. ส่วนต้นเป็นบทไหว้ครูหรือบูชาพระรัตนตรัย๒.ส่วนเนื้อหาเป็นส่วนสำคัญของพระคัมภีร์ สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น ๒ ตอน คือ หลักการทางด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย และตำรายา เนื้อหาส่วนนี้เรียงลำดับมีลักษณะการขึ้นต้นและลงท้ายเรื่องที่แสดงถึงความสำคัญของเนื้อหาที่แตกต่างกัน และ๓. ส่วนท้ายเป็นการสรุปเนื้อเรื่องที่ได้กล่าวมา วันเดือนปีที่คัดลอกเสร็จ เนื้อหาพระคัมภีร์นี้แบ่งเนื้อหาออกเป็น ๓ เล่ม ได้แก่ พระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย เล่ม ๑ กล่าวถึงลักษณะธาตุในร่างกาย พระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย เล่ม ๒ กล่าวถึงความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับสมุนไพร และพระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย เล่ม ๓ กล่าวถึงตำรับยาที่ใช้รักษาโรคและอาการต่างๆ การเรียงลำดับเนื้อหานี้มีทั้งเนื้อหาหลักตามบานแพนกและเนื้อหารองที่สอดแทรกเพื่อเสริมความเข้าใจ มีการวางลำดับความสำคัญของเนื้อหาต่อเนื่องกันเพื่อความจำเป็นต่อการเรียนรู้ของแพทย์แผนไทย การศึกษาสารัตถะพบว่าการวินิจฉัยธาตุในร่างกายซึ่งผิดปรกติไปเมื่อเกิดอาการเจ็บป่วยจำแนกได้เป็น ๕ ลักษณะ คือ ธาตุกำเริบ ธาตุลดถอย ธาตุพิการ ธาตุแตก และธาตุออกจากกาย รวมถึงหลักการใช้ยาสมุนไพรซึ่งเป็นความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุนไพรและตำรับยาต่างๆ This thesis aims to analytically study a Thai traditional medical text, the Dhatuvinicchaya, by focusing on two issues, which are 1. To study the custom of writing the Dhatuvinicchaya text (structurally), 2. To study the substance found in the Dhatuvinicchaya text. This study shows that the Dhatuvinicchaya text was likely recorded in the Rattanakosin Period (late 19th centuries A.D.). It can be divided into three sections, as follows:1. The opening section is a prayer paying respect to the teacher or paying respect to the Buddhist Triple Gems. 2. The next section is the content, which is the significant part of the text, and can be divided into two parts, being the principles of traditional Thai medicine and the Thai pharmacopeia. The contents of this section are characterized by the beginnings and endings, which indicate the importance of the content that is different. 3. The final part is a summary of the contents and the date that the scribefinished copying the text. As for the arrangement of the content, the text is divided into three volumes. The first volume describes the characteristics of the elements (dhatu) in the body. The second volume describes the basic knowledge of herbs. The third volume describes the Thai pharmacopeia used to treat diseases and various ailments. The contents are arranged so that there are the traditional principles and also supporting content which adds detail and clarity to the primary content. Moreover, the order of importance of the content is continuous as necessary for the study of traditional Thai medicine. The study of the substance of the text found that the diagnosis of the elements in the body which are irregular when symtoms of pain or injury arise can be divided into five characteristics, which are: the increasing element, the decreasing element, the disability element, the broken element, and the out-of-body element, as well as the basics of using herbs, which includes foundational information on how to use herbs and other various medicines.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: ขนบการแต่ง
dc.subject: คัมภีร์แพทย์แผนไทย
dc.subject: ธาตุวินิจฉัย
dc.subject: CUSTOM OF WRITINGen_US
dc.subject: TRADITIONAL THAI MEDICAL TEXTen_US
dc.subject: DHATUVINICCHAYA BOOKen_US
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์คัมภีร์แพทย์แผนไทย: พระคัมภีร์ธาตุวินิจฉัย
dc.title.alternative: AN ANALYTICAL STUDY OF THE DHATUVINICCHAYA , A THAI TRADITIONAL MEDICAL TEXTen_US
dc.type: Thesis