http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/928Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ฉันทรุจิ, ธนกฤตา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Chantaruchi, Thanakritta | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-11-03 | - |
| dc.description | 54352301 ; สาขาวิชาการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสาธารณสุข -- ธนกฤตา ฉันทรุจิ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทในการคัดกรองและส่งต่อผู้สงสัยเป็นวัณโรคของเภสัชกรในร้านยาคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ให้แก่ประชากรของการศึกษาคือเภสัชกรผู้มีหน้าที่ปฏิบัติการในร้านยาคุณภาพจำนวน 807 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการทดสอบแบบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบกลับร้อยละ 42.37 โดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง ร้อยละ 64.33 อายุเฉลี่ย 37.04 ปี และมีประสบการณ์ทำงานร้านยาเฉลี่ย 9.66 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นที่เห็นด้วยต่อบทบาทการคัดกรองและส่งต่อผู้สงสัยเป็นวัณโรคในร้านยา (ร้อยละ 83.34) และยินดีเข้าร่วมเครือข่ายการคัดกรองและส่งต่อผู้ที่สงสัยเป็นวัณโรคระหว่างร้านยากับสถานพยาบาลของรัฐ (ร้อยละ 67.7) โดยรูปแบบการส่งต่อที่ควรจะเป็น คือ เภสัชกรร้านยาทำใบส่งตัวให้ผู้รับบริการนำไปติดต่อสถานพยาบาลของรัฐด้วยตนเอง (ร้อยละ 47.1) ผลของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดเห็นกับปัจจัยต่างๆ พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของเภสัชกรต่อบทบาทการคัดกรองและส่งต่อผู้สงสัยเป็นวัณโรคมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ปัจจัยด้านอายุ (p=0.020) ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานร้านยา (p=0.006) จำนวนปีที่เปิดกิจการร้านยา (p=0.003) จำนวนปีที่เข้าร่วมร้านยาคุณภาพ (p=0.004) การรับรู้ข้อมูลของวัณโรค (p=0.001) การทราบแนวทางรักษาวัณโรคแห่งชาติ (p<0.05) การให้บริการของร้านยา ได้แก่ การคัดกรองโรคเรื้อรัง (p=0.041) การส่งต่อกลุ่มเสี่ยง (p=0.005) และการจัดทำแฟ้มประวัติผู้รับบริการ (p=0.004) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ดังนั้นการพัฒนาเครือข่ายระหว่างร้านยาคุณภาพและสถานพยาบาลของรัฐในการคัดกรองและส่งต่อผู้สงสัยเป็นวัณโรคอาจเป็นกลยุทธ์หนึ่งในการช่วยควบคุมและดูแลผู้ป่วยวัณโรคของประเทศไทยต่อไป This study aimed to determine the factors relating to community pharmacists’ opinions toward their roles for screening and referral of suspected tuberculosis patients. The study population consisted of 807 pharmacists in qualified drugstores around Thailand. Data were collected using a mailed questionnaire and were analyzed using descriptive statistics and the Chi-square test. Results showed that the response rate was 42.37%. The respondents were female (64.33%) with an average age of 37.04years old and had an average working experience at drugstore of 9.66 years. Data from all respondents found that most of the respondents were in agreement with the roles of community pharmacist for screening and referral of suspected tuberculosis patients (83.34 %) and were willing to participate in the screening and referral program (67.7%). Opinion on the referral procedure was that suspected TB patients should visit government hospital themselves using a referral document provided by the community pharmacist (47.1%). Regarding the association between factors and opinion, results found that opinions toward their roles for screening and referral of suspected tuberculosis patients were statistically significant associated with age (p=0.02), working experience at a drugstore (p=0.006), length of time the drugstore has been operating (p=0.003),time of being a qualified drugstore (p=0.004),recognition of TB situation (p=0.001), recognition of National TB guidelines (p<0.05),having a disease screening service (p=0.041),having a referral service (p=0.005), and having a patient profile (p=0.004). The results indicate that the development of a screening and referral program for suspected tuberculosis patients in qualified drugstores might be an essential strategy for TB control in Thailand. | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | วัณโรค | en_US |
| dc.subject | คัดกรอง | en_US |
| dc.subject | ส่งต่อ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ร้านยา | en_US |
| dc.subject | บทบาทเภสัชกร | en_US |
| dc.subject | TUBERCULOSIS | en_US |
| dc.subject | SCREENING | en_US |
| dc.subject | REFER | en_US |
| dc.subject | COMMUNITY PHARMACY | en_US |
| dc.subject | ROLES OF PHARMACIST | en_US |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นของเภสัชกรในร้านยาคุณภาพ ต่อบทบาทการคัดกรองและส่งต่อผู้สงสัยเป็นวัณโรค | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | FACTORS RELATING TO COMMUNITY PHARMACISTS’ OPINIONS TOWARD ROLES FOR SCREENING AND REFERRAL OF SUSPECTED TUBERCULOSIS PATIENTS | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |