http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/947Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สมานมิตร, โสรญา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Samarnmitr, Soraya | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-12-27 | - |
| dc.description | 54254334 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ -- โสรญา สมานมิตร | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนและหลัง 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาก่อนและหลังด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนถาวรานุกูล จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ที่กำลังศึกษาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ อยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากห้องเรียน จำนวน 42 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชา ภาษาอังกฤษรอบรู้ ทำการทดลองโดยให้นักเรียนเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์เพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจและการคิดแก้ปัญหา จำนวน 4 บท ใช้เวลาในการเรียน 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบเรียน โดยนักเรียนใช้เวลาเรียนบทละ 4 คาบเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์ 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหา 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจและการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังจากเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์ และใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในการหาค่าระดับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ มีค่าเท่ากับ 75.35/75.05 ซึ่งถือว่าสูงกว่าที่กำหนดไว้คือ 75/75 2. ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์ อยู่ในระดับดี The purposes of the research were: 1) to develop and test the efficiency of an English reading exercises using Webquest activity to enhance comprehension and problem solving abilities for tenth grade students in Thawaranukul school 2) to compare the students’ ability in English reading comprehension 3) to compare the students’ ability in solving problem before and after using the constructed exercises; and 4) to survey the students’ opinions toward English reading exercises. The sample, selected by a simple random sampling technique, comprises 42 tenth grade students of Thawaranukul school, Samutsongkhram, during the second semester of the academic 2015. The students studied through 4 units of English reading exercises using Webquest activity. The duration of the experimental research covered 16 class sessions over an eight-week period. The instruments used for gathering data consisted of: 1) English reading exercises using Webquest activity; 2) an English achievement test on reading comprehension 3) an English achievement test on solving problem ability, used as a pretest and posttest; and 4) a questionnaire on opinions toward English reading exercises using Webquest activity. The paired-sample t-test was used to analyze the gathered data in order to assess the students’ ability in English reading comprehension and solving problem before and after using English reading exercises. Furthermore, the mean and the standard deviation of items were used to evaluate the students’ opinions toward English reading exercises. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The efficiency score of English reading exercises was 75.35/75.05. The average score of the formative test from the 4 units was 75.35 percent and the average score of the posttest was 75.05 percent. Consequently, the efficiency score of English reading exercises was higher than the expected criterion (75/75). 2. The students’ ability in English reading comprehension after studying through English reading exercises was significantly higher at the 0.05 level. 3. The students’ ability in problem solving after studying through English reading exercises was significantly higher at the 0.05 level. 4. The students’ opinions toward English reading exercises were highly positive. | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ | en_US |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การคิดแก้ปัญหา | en_US |
| dc.subject | ENGLISH READING EXERCISES | en_US |
| dc.subject | WEBQUEST ACTIVITY | en_US |
| dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en_US |
| dc.subject | PROBLEM SOLVING | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเว็บเควสท์เพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจและการคิดแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนถาวรานุกูล | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | THE DEVELOPMENTOF ENGLISH READING EXERCISES USING WEBQUEST ACTIVITY TO ENHANCE COMPREHENSION AND PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES FOR TENTH GRADE STUDENTS IN THAWARANUKUL SCHOOL | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |