http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/969
Title: | พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาคดีอาชญากรรม ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2550 ถึง 2558 |
Other Titles: | ANALYSIS OF DIKA JUDGMENTS IN CROMINALCASES THAT USED FOREVISIC EVIDENCE AT TRIAL: CASES DURING THE YEAR 2007 – 2015 |
Authors: | อุตคุต, ดวงฤทัย ULTRAKUT, DOUNGRUTAI |
Keywords: | คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา หลักฐานนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ คดีอาญา หลักฐานทางนิติเวช SUPREME COURT JUDGMENTS FORENSIC EVIDENCE CRIMINAL CASES FORENSIC MEDICAL EVIDENCE |
Issue Date: | 13-Jan-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์คดีอาชญากรรมที่มีการนำหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์มาใช้ในทางคดีจนถึงขั้นฎีกา ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2550 ถึง 2558 โดยมุ่งเน้นคดีความในกลุ่มคดีทำร้ายร่างกาย กลุ่มคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา และกลุ่มคดีฆาตกรรม จากการสืบค้นด้วยระบบสืบค้นคำพิพากษา และคำสั่ง คำร้องศาลฎีกา (Deka 2007) ทำการรวบรวมคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาทั้งหมด 7614 คำพิพากษาฎีกา จากคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาเหล่านี้พบว่าเป็นคดีทำร้ายร่างกายจำนวน 187 ฎีกา คดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา 91 ฎีกา และคดีฆาตกรรม 71 ฎีกา และเมื่อพิจารณาจากคำพิพากษาฎีกาทั้งหมด 349 คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา พบว่ามีการนำหลักฐานทางนิติเวชมาใช้ในการพิจารณาคดีทั้งสิ้น 103 คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา ส่วนใหญ่พบในคดีทำร้ายร่างกาย (33%) ในขณะที่พบเพียง 27% และ 23% ในกลุ่มคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา และกลุ่มคดีฆาตกรรม ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษายังพบว่าจำเลยส่วนใหญ่ในคดีเหล่านี้เป็นเพศชาย เมื่อพิจารณาในทั้งสามกลุ่มคดีเหล่านี้ ในกลุ่มคดีทำร้ายร่างกายพบว่ามีการใช้อาวุธมากที่สุด ตามด้วยกลุ่มคดีฆาตกรรม และกลุ่มของคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา และอาวุธที่พบมากที่สุด ในกลุ่มคดีทำร้ายร่างกายคือมีด ในขณะที่กลุ่มคดีฆาตกรรมพบว่ามีการใช้อาวุธปืนมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ พบว่าในคดีทำร้ายร่างกาย รายงานการพบบาดแผลบริเวณศีรษะ และ แขนหรือขาของเหยื่อ มากกว่าคดีประเภทอื่นๆ ส่วนในคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา ตรวจพบบาดแผลในร่างกายของเหยื่อน้อยมาก The purpose of this study is to carry out content analyses of Supreme Court judgments regarding the use of forensic evidence in the adjudication of criminal cases during the years 2007-2015. The study focused on criminal cases of physical assaults, rapes and homicides. A total of 7614 judgments on criminal cases were retrievable from the search system of Supreme Court judgments (Deka 2007). Of these judgments, 187 judgments were of physical assault cases, 91 judgments were related to rape cases and 71 judgments were of homicide cases. Examinations of these 349 cases revealed that 103 judgments contained the content of forensic medical evidence as referred to by the judges of the supreme courts. The majority of these judgments were of physical assault cases (33%) whereas 27% and 23% of judgments were of rape and homicide cases respectively. It was also found that the perpetrators were male in a high proportion of those cases. Among the three cases, the physical assaults cases were cases most frequently found with the use of weapons followed by homicide and rape cases. A high percentage of weapons found in physical assault cases were knifes while in the homicide cases, the most frequently collected weapons were firearms. Moreover, in the physical assault cases, injuries were commonly found on the head areas and on the legs or arms of the victims while minor injuries to victim bodies were reported in the rape case. |
Description: | 55312308 ; สาขาวิชานิติวิทยาศาสตร์ -- ดวงฤทัย อุตคุต |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/969 |