DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: สุดใจชื้น, กุลวรรณ-
dc.contributor.author: Sudjaicheun, Kulawan-
dc.date.issued: 2560-03-20-
dc.description: 54254305 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ -- กุลวรรณ สุดใจชื้น
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของสื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างบทอ่าน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านศัพท์ และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้สื่อเสริมการอ่านที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อสื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างบทอ่านต่อความสามารถด้านศัพท์และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียนบางเลนวิทยา อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน เป็นนักเรียนแผนการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ-ภาษาจีน จำนวน 20 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มห้องเรียนอย่างง่าย ทำการทดลองโดยให้นักเรียนเรียนสื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และโครงสร้างบทอ่าน จำนวน 10 บท ใช้เวลาในการเรียน 10 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบเรียน โดยนักเรียนใช้เวลาเรียนบทเรียนละ 2 คาบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) สื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างบทอ่าน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อสื่อเสริมการอ่าน 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อสื่อเสริมการอ่าน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางด้านศัพท์และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยสื่อเสริมการอ่านที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และโครงสร้างบทอ่าน และใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานหาค่าระดับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อสื่อเสริมการอ่านที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของสื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างบทอ่านมีค่าเท่ากับ 77.55/77.20 ซึ่งถือว่าสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ 75/75 2. ความสามารถด้านศัพท์และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนด้วยสื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และโครงสร้างบทอ่านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นในระดับดีต่อสื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างบทอ่าน The purposes of the research were: 1) to develop and test the efficiency of a supplementary reading material focusing on vocabulary learning and text structure analysis for Mattayomsuksa Four students of Banglane Wittaya School, Nakhon Pathom; 2) to compare the students’ ability in vocabulary and reading comprehension before and after using supplementary reading materials; and 3) to survey the students’ opinions toward the supplementary reading materials. The sample, selected by a simple random sampling technique, comprises 20 Mattayomsuksa Four students of Banglane Wittaya School, Nakhon Pathom, during the second semester of the academic year 2015. The students studied the supplementary reading materials through 10 units. The duration of the experimental research covered 20 classes sessions over a ten-week period. The instruments used for gathering data consisted of: 1) supplementary reading materials focusing on vocabulary learning and text structure analysis; 2) an English achievement test on reading comprehension; 3) a questionnaire on opinions toward the supplementary reading materials; and 4) an interview on opinions toward the supplementary reading materials. The paired sample t-test was used to analyze the gathered data in order to assess the students’ abilities in vocabulary and reading comprehension before and after using the supplementary reading materials. Furthermore, the mean and the standard deviation of items were used to evaluate the students’ opinion toward the reading materials. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The efficiency score of the supplementary reading materials was 77.55/77.20. Consequently, the efficiency score of the supplementary reading materials is higher than expected criterion (75/75). 2. The students’ abilities in vocabulary and reading comprehension after studying through the English supplementary reading materials was significantly higher than those before students’ studying at the 0.05 level. 3. The students’ opinions toward the supplementary reading materials were at a good level.
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: สื่อเสริมการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้คำศัพท์
dc.subject: โครงสร้างบทอ่าน
dc.subject: การอ่านภาษาที่สอง
dc.subject: SUPPLEMENTARY READING MATERIALS FOR READING COMPREHENSIONen_US
dc.subject: VOCABULARY LEARNINGen_US
dc.subject: TEXT STRUCTUREen_US
dc.subject: SECOND LANGUAGE READINGen_US
dc.title: ผลการใช้สื่อเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษที่เน้นการเรียนศัพท์และการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างบทอ่านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบางเลนวิทยา อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม
dc.title.alternative: EFFECTS OF AN ENGLISH SUPPLEMENTARY READING MATERIAL FOCUSING ON VOCABULARY LEARNING AND TEXT STRUCTURE ANALYSIS ON VOCABULARY LEARNING AND READING COMPREHENSION OF MATTAYOMSUKSA FOUR STUDENTS OF BANGLANE WITTAYA SCHOOL, AMPHUR BANGLANE, NAKHON PATHOMen_US
dc.type: Thesis