http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/981
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ศรีทองอ่อน, อรุณี | - |
dc.contributor.author | SRITHONG-ON, ARUNEE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-10-12 | - |
dc.description | 55252373 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- อรุณี ศรีทองอ่อน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 5 และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 5 ประชากร ที่ศึกษาได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 5 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้มี 2 ประเภท คือแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ ฮิวจ์ กินเนตท์ และเคอร์ฟี่ และแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหาร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 5 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 1 ด้าน และระดับปานกลาง 6 ด้าน เรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านหลีกเลี่ยงการตำหนิหรือการทำให้อับอาย ด้านเฉพาะเจาะจง ด้านให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับทั้งเชิงบวกและลบ ด้านเป็นประโยชน์ ด้านความยืดหยุ่น ด้านเชิงอธิบาย และด้านระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 5 ควรดำเนินการดังนี้ 1) ผู้บริหารควรบอกจุดมุ่งหมายที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ 2) ผู้บริหารควรชี้ให้เห็นถึงพฤติกรรมที่ดีและพฤติกรรมที่ไม่ดีของครูและบุคลากรได้อย่างถูกต้องและมีความเจาะจง 3) ผู้บริหารควรให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับแก่ผู้รับข้อมูลอย่างถูกต้อง ชัดเจน และปราศจากอคติ 4) ผู้บริหารควรให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับแก่ผู้รับข้อมูลโดยตรงในทันที 5) ผู้บริหารควรให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับในปริมาณที่เหมาะสมและครอบคลุมประเด็นสำคัญ 6) ผู้บริหารควรมีจิตวิทยาที่ดีในการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับแก่ครูและบุคลากร หากเป็นพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกควรส่งเสริม หากเป็นพฤติกรรมเชิงลบควรพูดคุยเป็นการส่วนตัว The purposes of this research were to find : 1) the school administrator’s feedback providing and 2) the development guidelines for the school administrator’s feedback providing in Banharnjamsaiwittaya 5. The population of the research were 40 personnel of Banharnjamsaiwittaya 5 school, including school administrators and teachers. The instruments were a questionnaire regarding feedback providing of school administrator based on the concept of Hughes, Ginnett, and Curphy and an interview to find the development guidelines for the school administrator’s feedback providing. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follow : 1. The school administrator’s feedback providing, generally, was found at the moderate level. When considering each aspect individually, 1 aspect was found at a high level, and 6 aspects were found at moderate level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean were: avoiding blame or embarrassment, being specific, giving positive as well as negative feedback, making it helpful, being flexible, being descriptive, and being timely. 2. The developement guidelines for the school administrator’s feedback providing in Banharnjamsaiwittaya 5 were : 1) the administrator should state the constructive purpose when giving feedback, 2) the administrator should be specific when giving feedback regarding acceptable and unacceptable behaviors of the teachers, 3) the administrator should provide accurate feedback to the teachers without bias, 4) the administrator should provide feedback to the teachers directly and timely, 5) the administrator should avoid feedback overload but be able to cover all important issues, 6) the administrator should possess psychological skills to give constructive and effective feedbacks, both negative and positive one. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ | en_US |
dc.subject | PROVIDING FEEDBACK | en_US |
dc.title | การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบรรหารแจ่มใสวิทยา 5 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE PROVIDING FEEDBACK OF BANHARNJAMSAIWITTAYA 5 SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |