http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/995
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ลุนภูงา, จารุณี | - |
dc.contributor.author | Lunpoonga, Jarunee | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560-03-18 | - |
dc.description | 56252904 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- จารุณี ลุนภูงา | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต EDFR มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อทราบรูปแบบและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดจัดการตนเอง การดำเนินการวิจัย มี 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดจัดการตนเอง 2) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดจัดการตนเอง เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับนโยบายของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2) ผู้ว่า/รองผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด 3) ผู้บริหาร/หัวหน้าส่วนราชการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น4) นักวิชาการอิสระ/อาจารย์ระดับมหาวิทยาลัย และ 5) ผู้บริหารระดับสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 17 ท่าน สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่ามัธยฐาน, ค่าฐานนิยม, ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดจัดการตนเองตามทัศนะความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เป็นรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบในด้านโครงสร้างการบริหาร การจัดระบบบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานวิชาการ การบริหารงบประมาณ และการบริหารสถานศึกษา ดังนี้ 1. ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหาร ให้มีหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบการศึกษาในท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัดและระดับชาติ โดยหน่วยงานท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัดมีบทบาทหน้าที่ในการจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดทุกระดับทั้งการศึกษาในระบบ นอกระบบ และตามอัธยาศัย หน่วยงานระดับชาติมีบทบาทหน้าที่ควบคุม กำกับ ติดตามการจัดการศึกษาภาพรวม โดยมีสภาการศึกษา ทำหน้าที่กำหนดทิศทางและวางนโยบาย และให้มีกฎหมายด้านการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะเพื่อใช้ร่วมกันทั้งระบบ 2. ด้านการจัดระบบการบริหารงานบุคคล ให้มีกฎหมายด้านการบริหารงานบุคลากรครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะใช้ร่วมกันทั้งระบบ ต้องมีใบประกอบวิชาชีพและการรับรองวุฒิจากหน่วยงานรับรองคุณวุฒิการศึกษา การสรรหา แต่งตั้ง การพัฒนา และการดำเนินการทางวินัย เป็นอำนาจหน้าที่ของท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัด มีสภาครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาที่เป็นอิสระในการบริหารจัดการเพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิของครู 3. ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ มีหน่วยงานวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตรการศึกษาแห่งชาติเพื่อจัดทำหลักสูตร ในส่วนกลาง ท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัดมีหลักสูตรมาตรฐานกลางและหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นที่สะท้อนความเป็นท้องถิ่นตนเอง มีการวิจัยสื่อนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อใช้ในการเรียนการสอน มีแผนการเรียนที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนและเน้นความเป็นสากล มีระบบการพัฒนามาตรฐานและการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา 4. ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ มีความเป็นอิสระในการบริหารให้มีความคล่องตัว โปร่งใส ตรวจสอบได้ยึดหลักการบริหารมุ่งเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์และบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน แหล่งที่มาของงบประมาณได้รับทั้งในส่วนกลางและท้องถิ่นระดับจังหวัด 5. ด้านการบริหารสถานศึกษา เน้นการกระจายอำนาจลงสู่สถานศึกษาทุกระดับทุกประเภท เพื่อให้มีอิสระ ในการบริหารตัวเอง ให้เป็นนิติบุคคลเต็มรูปแบบ บริหารด้วยองค์คณะบุคคล This research design was Ethnographic Delphi Future Research: EDFR. The purpose was to identify the educational administration of self-governing province model. The research methodology was comprised of 2 steps: firstly, to study the education paths of self-governing province, and secondly to analyze the education paths of self-governing province. The instruments for collecting the data were semi-structured interview form and an opinionnaire. There were 17 key informants who were employed as Ministry of Education executives, academicians/ lecturer, governor/ vice governor, executives of local administration, and educational administrators. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, interquartile range, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: The educational administrations of self-governing province model according to experts’ opinions were the model which composed of five correlation components namely; administration structure, personnel administration system, academic administration, financial administration, and school management. The education paths of self-governing province were as follows; 1. The administration structure, it should have the responsible unit for the education of provincial and national. The role of the local unit in province should responsible for education for all level of formal education, non-formal education, and informal education. The roles of the national unit should only control, direct, and follow up the whole of educational management. The roles of the national education board should set directions, policies, and legislate about the education using all of the organization. 2. The personnel administration system, it should provide the specific legislate about teachers and education personnel. The teachers must have professional which certified the academic achievement from the education unit. The recruitment, appointment, and disciplinary action should be responsible by the local unit. It should have the independence teachers’ council for managing and protecting the teachers’ rights. 3. The academic administration, it should have a research unit and national curriculum development for setting core curriculum. Moreover, locality should have the basic education core curriculum and local curriculum which reflect each locality. They should have the research for educational innovation. The lesson plan should appropriate for students and emphasizes on wold standard. They should develop education standard and education quality assurance. 4. The financial administration, it should be independent unit flexible, clear, and accountability for result based management. The financial support should provide both of central and local unit. 5. The school management, it should emphasize on decentralization to schools unit for having self-administration independence. The school should be autonomous unit that manage by there commission. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | จัดหวัดจัดการตนเอง | en_US |
dc.subject | MODEL OF THE EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION | en_US |
dc.subject | SELF-GOVERNING PROVINCE | en_US |
dc.title | รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดจัดการตนเอง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION OF SELF-GOVERNING PROVINCE MODEL | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |