Title: การพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิกตามอัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก
Other Titles: THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL QUALITY IN THE CATHOLIC SCHOOL IN ACCORDANCE WITH IDENTITY OF CATHOLIC EDUCATION
Authors: สิงห์สา, ธวัช
Singsa, Tawat
Keywords: การพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิก
อัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก
THE DEVELOPEMENT OF EDUCATIONL QUALITY
IDENTITY OF CATHOLIC EDUCATION
Issue Date: 1-May-2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิกตามอัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิกตามอัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลในประเทศไทย จำนวน 136 โรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลในประเทศไทยจำนวน 103 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ตัวแทนกลุ่มงานวิชาการ ตัวแทนกลุ่มงานจิตตาภิบาล ตัวแทนกรรมการบริหารนิติบุคคลโรงเรียน รวมจำนวน 412 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิม-เลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิกตามอัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก มี 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก 15 องค์ประกอบย่อย ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบหลักด้านผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบย่อย 2) องค์ประกอบหลักด้านการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบย่อย 3) องค์ประกอบหลักด้านการจัดเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย และ4) องค์ประกอบหลักด้านอัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิกตามอัตลักษณ์การศึกษาคาทอลิก มี 130 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) แนวทางพัฒนาผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 29 แนวทาง 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย 62 แนวทาง 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการจัดเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 21 แนวทาง และ4) แนวทางพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเฉพาะ ประกอบด้วย 18 แนวทาง แนวทางเหล่านี้ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีความเหมาะสม เป็นประโยชน์ และสามารถใช้ได้จริง สอดคล้องกับกรอบทฤษฎีของการวิจัยและเกิดผลต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนคาทอลิก The purposes of this research were to find 1) the components of Education in the Catholic school in accordance with Catholic identity, and 2) the guidelines for the development of education in Catholic school in accordance with Catholic identity. The populations of this research were 136 Catholic schools. The samples were 103 Catholic schools. The respondents were administrators, member of academic departments, member of spiritual departments, and school management committees with the total of 412 respondents. The data was collected by using an opinionnaire. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. Education in Catholic school in accordance with Catholic identity had 4 components and 15 sub-components namely: 1) the component of student had 4 components 2) the component of system Management had 6 sub-components 3) the component of instructional management had 3 sub-components and 4) the component of Catholic identities had 2 sub-components. 2. The guidelines for development the education in Catholic school in accordance with Catholic identity had 130 guidelines: 1) the guidelines for development the student had 29 guidelines 2) the guidelines for development the system management had 62 guidelines 3) the guidelines for development instructional management had 21 guidelines and 4) the guidelines for development the proper identity had 18 guidelines. The experts confirmed that these guidelines were accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility for developing the Catholic school in accordance with Catholic identity.
Description: 56252805 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ธวัช สิงห์สา
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1014