Title: การบริหารจัดการการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Titles: ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT FOR EDUCATION MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION OF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN 21ST CENTURY
Authors: เกษีสังข์, วราเสฏฐ์
Kesisang, Warasate
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการ
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
Issue Date: 9-Dec-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน คือ มีทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบของการบริหารจัดการการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวปฏิบัติของการบริหารจัดการการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2,361 โรงเรียน การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 188 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ หรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน จำนวน 1 คน และหัวหน้างานวัดผลหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 564 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของการบริหารจัดการการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในศตวรรษที่ 21 มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ส่งเสริมความรู้และทักษะในการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา 2) จัดระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา 3) จัดกระบวนการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา 4) กำกับติดตามงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา และ 5) จัดระบบสนับสนุนการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา 2. แนวปฏิบัติของการบริหารจัดการการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในศตวรรษที่ 21 มี 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการส่งเสริมความรู้และทักษะในการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยแนวปฏิบัติ 24 ข้อ 2) ด้านการจัดระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยแนวปฏิบัติ 24 ข้อ 3) ด้านการจัดกระบวนการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยแนวปฏิบัติ 18 ข้อ 4) ด้านการกำกับติดตามงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยแนวปฏิบัติ 15 ข้อ และ 5) ด้านการจัดระบบสนับสนุนการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยแนวปฏิบัติ 15 ข้อ รวมแนวปฏิบัติทั้งหมด 96 ข้อ This thesis was designed as a mixed methodology based on qualitative and quantitative research. The research objectives were 1) to identify the factors of management for educational measurement and evaluation of basic education school in 21st century, and 2) to propose practical guidelines of management for educational measurement and evaluation of basic education school in 21st century. The population of this research included 2,361 secondary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The samples consisted of 188 secondary schools which were carried out by multi-stage sampling technique. There were 3 respondents from each school which included one school director, one deputy school director in academic department or other person in charge, and one head of measurement and evaluation affair or other person in charge, in the total of 564 respondents. The instruments used for data collection were a five rating scale questionnaire, opinionnaire, and semi-structured interview form. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Exploratory Factor Analysis, and Content Analysis. The findings of this research were as follows : 1. There were 5 factors of management for educational measurement and evaluation of basic education school in 21st century which were named as follows ; 1) enhancing the knowledge and skills in educational measurement and evaluation, 2) setting the system of educational measurement and evaluation, 3) operational processing on educational measurement and evaluation, 4) monitoring on educational measurement and evaluation, and 5) supportive system on educational measurement and evaluation. 2. The practical guidelines of management for educational measurement and evaluation of basic education school in 21st century were accordingly covered in 5 aspects as follows ; 1) enhancing the knowledge and skills in educational measurement and evaluation, consisted of 24 practical guidelines, 2) setting the system of educational measurement and evaluation, consisted of 24 practical guidelines, 3) operational processing on educational measurement and evaluation, consisted of 18 practical guidelines, 4) monitoring on educational measurement and evaluation, consisted of 15 practical guidelines, and 5) supportive system on educational measurement and evaluation consisted of 15 practical guidelines, in the total of 96 practical guidelines.
Description: 55252921 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- วราเสฏฐ์ เกษีสังข์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1028