http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1079| Title: | อัตลักษณ์ของนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ฉบับต่างๆ ของไทย |
| Other Titles: | THE IDENTITIES OF SITA IN THAI RAMAKIENS |
| Authors: | วราเอกศิริ, ศิวดล WARAAEKSIRI, SIWADOL |
| Keywords: | นางสีดา ความเป็นนางสีดา รามเกียรติ์ อัตลักษณ์ SITA ESSENCE OF SITA RAMAKIEN IDENTITY |
| Issue Date: | 13-Jan-2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นนางสีดาและอัตลักษณ์ของนาง สีดาในรามเกียรติ์ฉบับต่างๆ ของไทยทั้งหมด 16 ฉบับ ได้แก่ รามเกียรติ์ฉบับภาคกลาง 9 ฉบับ รามเกียรติ์ฉบับภาคเหนือ 4 ฉบับ และรามเกียรติ์ฉบับภาคอีสาน 3 ฉบับ โดยได้ใช้แนวคิดเรื่องอัตลักษณ์เป็นแนวทางศึกษาตัวละครนางสีดาประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์ตัวบทวรรณกรรม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณสมบัติที่กำหนดความเป็นนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ฉบับต่างๆ ของไทยมีทั้งหมด 7 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) ภูมิหลัง 2) ชาติกำเนิด 3) ลักษณะภายนอก 4) ลักษณะพิเศษ 5) ช่วงชีวิต 6) พฤติกรรมและการแสดงออก และ 7) การเป็นคู่บุญของบุรุษเพศ คุณสมบัติต่างๆ เหล่านี้ซึ่งเมื่อประกอบกันเข้าแล้วจะหมายถึงนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ และความเป็นนางสีดาดังกล่าวจะอยู่ร่วมกันทั้งแบบรวมศูนย์ กระจุกตัวและกระจายตัว กล่าวได้ว่า เมื่ออยู่ร่วมกันแบบรวมศูนย์จะสร้างอัตลักษณ์ร่วมของนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ทุกฉบับ เมื่ออยู่ร่วมกันแบบกระจุกตัวจะสร้างอัตลักษณ์ร่วมของนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์เฉพาะถิ่นและอัตลักษณ์ร่วมของนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ข้ามถิ่น และเมื่ออยู่ร่วมกันแบบกระจายตัวจะสร้างอัตลักษณ์จำเพาะของนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ ประการสำคัญนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ฉบับรัชกาลที่ 1 สามารถครอบครองคุณสมบัติของความเป็นนางสีดาได้มากที่สุด จึงทำให้กลายเป็นอัตลักษณ์ตัวแทนของนางสีดาในรามเกียรติ์ฉบับภาษาไทย The purpose of this thesis was to study the essence and the identities of Sita in the 16 versions of Thai Ramakiens, which comprise 9 versions from the central region, 4 versions from the north and 3 versions from the northeast. The concept of identity and literary texts analysis were used to analyze Sita. The results reveal 7 qualities that determine the essence of Sita in Thai Ramakiens. These are the following: 1) background 2) birth 3) appearance 4) special characteristics 5) life span 6) behavior and expression and 7) the benevolent couple of man. All of these qualities characterize the essence of Sita in Thai Ramakiens. The qualities characterizing the essence of Sita co-exist in centralized, concentrated, and diffused patterns. When they co-exist in the centralized pattern, they define the shared identity of Sita in all of Thai Ramakien versions. When they co-exist in the concentrated pattern, they constitute the shared identity of Sita in the region-endemic and region-crossing types of Thai Ramakiens. When they co-exist in the diffused pattern, they form a unique identity of Sita in Thai Ramakiens. Importantly, Sita in King Rama I’s version possesses most of the qualities characterizing the essence of Sita and thus she is the representative identity of Sita in Thai Ramakiens. |
| Description: | 55202210 ; สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย -- ศิวดล วราเอกศิริ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1079 |