http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1088
Title: | บทบาทพระสังฆาธิการด้านการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาของพระเทพศาสนาภิบาล (แย้ม กิตฺตินฺธโร) |
Other Titles: | BUDDHIST ECCLESIASTICAL OFFICIAL ROLE FOR EDUCATION SUPPORTING OF PRADEVA SASSANAPHIBAN (YAM KITTINTARO) |
Authors: | ไชยยงยศ, ทวิณา Chaiyongyos, Tawina |
Keywords: | บทบาทพระสังฆาธิการ สนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา พระเทพศาสนาภิบาล BUDDHIST ECCLESIASTICAL OFFICIAL EDUCATION SUPPORTING PRADEVA SASSANAPHIBAN |
Issue Date: | 15-May-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพระสังฆาธิการด้านการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาของพระเทพศาสนาภิบาล (แย้ม กิตฺตินฺธโร) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบบทบาท พระสังฆาธิการด้านการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาของพระเทพศาสนาภิบาล (แย้ม กิตฺตินฺธโร) รองเจ้าคณะจังหวัดนครปฐม เจ้าอาวาสวัดไร่ขิง (พระอารามหลวง) ตามบทบาทพระสังฆาธิการ พระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ 6 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการปกครอง 2) ด้านการศาสนศึกษา 3) ด้านการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ 4) ด้านการเผยแผ่ศาสนธรรม 5) ด้านการสาธารณูปการ 6) ด้านการสาธารณสงเคราะห์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ที่รวบรวมข้อมูลในลักษณะพหุวิธีและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการตรวจสอบสามเส้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พระเทพศาสนาภิบาล (แย้ม กิตฺตินฺธโร) ท่านมีการวางระเบียบการปกครองชัดเจนในการปฏิบัติของพระสงฆ์ สามเณร เจ้าหน้าที่วัด อยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสามัคคีและมีความสุข ให้ความสำคัญในการเผยแผ่ศาสนธรรม เป็นกำลังสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนโครงการหมู่บ้านรักษาศีล 5 ตรวจเยี่ยมโครงการทั่วประเทศอย่างไม่ย่อท้อ ใช้เทคนิควิชาการที่ทันสมัยเพื่อให้ประชาชนเข้าใจถึงศีล 5 ได้ง่าย โดยมีสื่อกลางหลายรูปแบบ เช่น บทเพลง, ศิลปิน, วารสาร และรายการโทรทัศน์ เป็นต้น ส่งเสริมการสอนจริยธรรมในโรงเรียนและการสอบธรรมศึกษาของนักเรียน ในส่วนของพระสงฆ์ ให้การสนับสนุนทั้งแผนกนักธรรมและบาลี ให้การอนุเคราะห์ การจัดอบรมบาลีก่อนสอบสนามหลวงในเขตปกครองคณะสงฆ์ภาค 14 ทุกปี ให้ขวัญกำลังใจกับพระภิกษุ สามเณร ประชาชนทั่วไป ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ให้ความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานทางการศึกษา ชุมชน สนับสนุนทุนการศึกษาแก่ผู้ขาดแคลน สร้างอาคารเรียน ศูนย์กิจกรรม แนะนำแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาให้กับสถานศึกษา สร้างแหล่งเรียนรู้ในวัด บูรณปฏิสังขรณ์สิ่งก่อสร้างในวัด ปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ให้สวยงาม เป็นศูนย์รวมของทุกชาติ ทุกเพศ ทุกวัย ทุกศาสนา และจัดให้มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของประชาชน เช่น องค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ สาย 84, 556, โรงพยาบาล, ศูนย์ปฏิบัติธรรม ให้ความช่วยเหลือกับผู้เดือดร้อน ทั้งทางภัยธรรมชาติ หรืออุบัติเหตุจากความไม่สงบ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นทั้งในประเทศหรือต่างประเทศ ทำนุบำรุงสิ่งแวดล้อมของชุมชนและแก้ปัญหามลพิษ และส่งเสริมรายได้ของคนในชุมชนโดยการสร้างอาชีพพัฒนาคน ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการทำงานของท่านคือ ท่านรับผิดชอบงานมาก จึงมีเวลาน้อยที่จะดำเนินงาน คณะทำงานยังไม่เพียงพอ ท่านคิดเร็ว ทำเร็ว ส่งผลให้บางครั้งต้องตัดสินใจเพียงคนเดียว ขาดการรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะ ส่งผลให้การดำเนินงานไม่สมบูรณ์เท่าที่ควร ท่านมีภารกิจมากทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศมาก ส่งผลให้มีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการพบปะปรึกษาหารือในบางครั้ง และด้วยการทำงานที่มุ่งมั่น อาจมีบางครั้งที่มีน้ำเสียงดุดัน จึงทำให้คณะทำงานขาดความกล้าในการปรึกษา This research aims to study about Pradeva Sassanaphiban (Yam Kittintaro) roles of educational supporting as the Buddhist Ecclesiastical Official Monk. The objective is to perceive the educational roles of Pradeva Sassanaphiban (Yam Kittintaro), the abbot of Raiking Temple (Royal Monastery). According to the roles of the Buddhist Ecclesiastical Official Monk in Sangha Act, there are 6 roles as following 1) Governance 2) Religious Education 3) Welfare Education 4) Buddhism Propagation 5) Public Facilities 6) Public Aids. This research is a qualitative research conducted by multi-method to collect information. The result shows that Pradeva Sassanaphiban (Yam Kittintaro) has performed many duties in both secular and religious part to publish his capacity of action in the field of educational supporting as mentioned below. The data were analyzed by researcher Pradeva Sassanaphiban (Yam Kittintaro) has settled policy for monks, novices and staffs in the temple to live in harmony together. He visualizes the importance of Dhamma propagation and also plays an important role in Five Precepts Preserved Village Project. He has visited every project around the country contentiously. In order to help people comprehend five precepts perfectly, high technology has been adapted with various types of media such as songs, artists, journals, and TV programmes. Also, he has supported ethics teaching and Dhamma examination in schools. In term of religious part, Pradeva Sassanaphiban (Yam Kittintaro) has supported both religious study and Bali department. Every year, he assists the Sangha Community District 14 to hold a Bali language training before the examination and continuously stimulates graduated monks, novices and people. In public aids, he collaborates with many educational organization and community. Moreover, he donates poor people scholarship, builds learning buildings and activities center, provides learning guidelines to institutes, renovates building and landscape in the temple. He has been a center of the community for people in every genders, ages and religions. To help facilitate the community, he assists public transportation by establishing the bus no. 84 and 556 and build a hospital and a meditation center. Also, he assists victims from natural disasters and civil disorder in and out of the country. Pollution and community income are also under his assistant responsibility. The factors that cause obstacles on his process of work are as following. Because of his high responsibility but lacking of staff, time consuming occurs during the work flow. He normally takes action immediately and make a decision individually that lead to inefficient occasions to listen to others’ opinion and imperfect results. Furthermore, many duties from both in and out of the country causes the deviation of making appointment. Last but not least, his determination toward the work, sometimes, encourage him to mention some intense utterance. Because of that, other staffs dare not to consult any problems with him. |
Description: | 56252383 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ทวิณา ไชยยงยศ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1088 |