http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1094| Title: | ผลของสารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถินต่อการงอกและการเจริญเติบโตของต้นกล้า หญ้าข้าวนกสีชมพู ข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์ กข 6 และ คะน้า |
| Other Titles: | EFFECTS OF AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF LEUCAENA LEAVES ON SEED GERMINATION AND SEEDLING GROWTH OF LITTLE BARNYARD GRASS, STICKY RICE RD6 AND CHINESE KALE |
| Authors: | แก้วเกิด, วิไลวรรณ Kaewkerd, Wilaiwan |
| Keywords: | สารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถิน การงอก การเจริญเติบโต หญ้าข้าวนกสีชมพู ข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์ กข 6 คะน้า AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF LEUCAENA LEAVES SEED GERMINATION GROWTH LITTLE BARNYARD GRASS STICKY RICE RD6 CHINESE KALE |
| Issue Date: | 7-Apr-2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของสารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถินที่เป็นของเหลือจากกระบวนการผลิตอาหารสัตว์ต่อการงอกและการเจริญเติบโตที่ทดสอบด้วยค่าความยาวต้นและความยาวรากของต้นกล้าพืช 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ หญ้าข้าวนกสีชมพู ข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์ กข 6 และคะน้า เมื่อพืชมีอายุ 7 วัน โดยปัจจัยที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ รูปแบบวิธีการเตรียมสารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถิน (ของเหลว และของแข็งที่แห้ง) ความเข้มข้นของสารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถิน (0, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 50, 75, 100% เมื่อทดสอบกับหญ้าข้าวนกสีชมพู และข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์ กข 6; 0, 5, 10, 15, 20% เมื่อทดสอบกับคะน้า) ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบความไวในการตอบสนองของพืชที่ทดสอบต่อสารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถิน ดำเนินการตามวิธีของ ISTA (1996) ทดสอบ 4 ซ้ำ แต่ละซ้ำทดสอบกับเมล็ดพืชจำนวน 20 เมล็ด พบว่าความไวในการตอบสนองต่อสารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถินของพืชทดสอบเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ คะน้า>ข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์ กข 6>หญ้าข้าวนกสีชมพู สารสกัดด้วยน้ำของใบกระถินที่ความเข้มข้นต่ำ ๆ กระตุ้นความยาวต้น แต่ที่ความเข้มข้นสูง ๆ ยับยั้งการงอกของเมล็ด ความยาวต้น และความยาวรากของพืชที่ทดสอบ โดยสารสกัดรูปแบบของเหลวที่ความเข้มข้นสูง ๆ ยับยั้งความยาวต้นของข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์ กข 6 ได้ดีกว่าที่เตรียมจากรูปแบบของแข็งที่แห้ง (p<0.05) ส่วนหญ้าข้าวนกสีชมพูพบว่าสารสกัดรูปแบบของเหลวมีผลยับยั้งการงอกและความยาวรากได้ดีกว่าที่เตรียมจากรูปแบบของแข็งที่แห้ง (p<0.05) This study aims to investigate effects of the aqueous extract of Leucaena leaves on seed germination, shoot and root lengths of 7 days old on 3 test plant species, viz. little barnyard grass, sticky rice RD6 and Chinese kale. Variables in this study were forms of the aqueous extract preparation (liquid and dry solid forms), concentrations of the aqueous extract of Leucaena leaves (0, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 50, 75, 100% for little barnyard grass and sticky rice RD6; 0, 5, 10, 15, 20% for Chinese kale). Comparisons between susceptibilities of the test plant species were also included. The experiments were conducted with 4 replications of 20 seeds for each replication. The susceptibilities of the plant species can be relatively arranged as follows: Chinese kale > sticky rice RD6 > little barnyard grass. The lower concentrations showed stimulatory effects while the inhibitory effects of the aqueous extract of Leucaena leave on seed germination, shoot and root lengths were much more pronounced at higher concentrations. For example, the liquid form of the aqueous extract at high concentrations showed higher inhibition effects on shoot elongation of sticky rice RD6 than dry solid form (p<0.05). In addition, the liquid form of the aqueous extract showed higher inhibition effects on seed germination and root length of little barnyard grass than dry solid form (p<0.05). |
| Description: | 55311321 ; สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิไลวรรณ แก้วเกิด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1094 |