Title: สุขภาพองค์การกับการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติด ของสภากาชาดไทย
Other Titles: THE ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH AND PROGRESS OF THE THAI RED CROSS VOLUNTEERS BUREAU HARM PREVENTION PROJECT IN SCHOOL
Authors: ยิฏฐะสิริ, วันวิสาข์
Yithatasiri, Wanwisa
Keywords: สุขภาพองค์การ
โครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติดของสภากาชาดไทย
ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
THAI RED CROSS VOLUNTEERS BUREAU HARM PREVENTION PROJECT
Issue Date: 15-May-2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา 2) การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติด และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของสุขภาพองค์การกับการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติดของสภากาชาดไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติด จำนวน 76 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2) ครูแกนนำ และ3) นักเรียนแกนนำ รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 228 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพองค์การตามทฤษฎีของ ฮอย และฟอร์สไซท์ (Hoy and Forsyth) กับการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติดตามแนวคิดของสภากาชาดไทย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยคือ ภาวะผู้นำด้านกิจสัมพันธ์ ความมีอิทธิพลของผู้บริหาร ภาวะผู้นำมิตรสัมพันธ์ ขวัญและกำลังใจ การมุ่งเน้นด้านวิชาการ ความเข้มแข็งขององค์การ และการสนับสนุนด้านทรัพยากร ตามลำดับ 2. การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติดของสภากาชาดไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ กำหนดนโยบายการต้านสิ่งเสพติด วางแผนงานและกิจกรรมต่างๆ ในการต้านสิ่งเสพติด กำหนดโครงสร้างองค์การและแต่งตั้งบุคลากรในการดำเนินการ ประเมินผลและตรวจสอบการดำเนินงาน และดำเนินงานตามแผนงานและกิจกรรม ส่วนอีก 1 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ วิเคราะห์ผลและกำหนดแนวทางเพื่อการปรับแก้ไข 3. สุขภาพองค์การกับการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในโครงการมาตรฐานต้านสิ่งเสพติดของสภากาชาดไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the organizational health of school 2) the progress of The Thai Red Cross Volunteers Bureau Harm Prevention Project in school and 3) the relationship between the organizational health and progress of The Thai Red Cross Volunteers Bureau Harm Prevention Project in school. The samples were 76 schools in Thai Red Cross Volunteers Bureau Harm Prevention Project in school. The respondents were 1) school directors 2) mainstay teachers 3) mainstay students in the total of 228. The instruments were the questionnaire regarding organizational health from the theory of Hoy and Forsyth, and regarding progress of The Thai Red Cross Volunteers Bureau Harm Prevention project. The statistic for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this research found that : 1. The whole aspects of the organizational health of school were in the high level. The consideration of each section was found in the high level in each section in the order of high to low: leadership of initialing structure, school director’s influence, leadership of consideration, morale, focus on academics, organization strength and support resources 2. The whole aspects of progress of The Thai Red Cross Volunteers Bureau Harm Prevention Project in school were in the high level. The consideration of each section was found at the highest section from mean in the order of high to low : the policy of harm prevention, planning and activity in harm prevention, arranging organization structure and assign staff, evaluate and examine and running from the plan and activity. The other section was in the high level: analysis the result and adjust. 3. The relationship between the organizational health and progress of The Thai Red Cross Volunteers Bureau Harm Prevention Project in school were found at 0.01 level of statistical significance.
Description: 56252374 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- วันวิสาข์ ยิฏฐะสิริ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1095