http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1096
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | จันทร์พัฒน์, จิตติมา | - |
dc.contributor.author | JANPHAT, JITTIMA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560-01-31 | - |
dc.description | 58309202 ; สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ -- จิตติมา จันทร์พัฒน์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อช่วยในการสร้างคำถาม และคำตอบแบบอัตโนมัติซึ่งเป็นคำถามเกี่ยวกับภาษา SQL ที่ช่วยในการฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหรือเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประโยชน์สำหรับการประเมินผลการเรียนของผู้เรียน ทั้งนี้ยังช่วยลดภาระงานที่ผู้สอนต้องใช้เวลานานในการจัดทำ โดยการสร้างคำถามแบบอัตโนมัติที่สกัดจาก เมตาดาต้า และข้อมูลต่างๆในฐานข้อมูลที่สร้างโดยอาจารย์ผู้สอน มาสร้างรูปแบบคำถามจาก Template ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา ซึ่งรูปแบบของ Template สร้างได้จากการรวบรวมตัวอย่างแบบฝึกหัดจากหนังสือวิชาฐานข้อมูล หลังจากนั้นระบบจะช่วยสร้างคำถามและคำตอบของภาษา SQL ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา โดยผู้สอนสามารถเปลี่ยนฐานข้อมูลได้ตลอดเวลาและช่วยประหยัดเวลาในการสร้างคำถามใหม่ เพื่อช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับผู้สอน ประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านวิชาฐานข้อมูลของมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 3 ท่าน ซึ่งการประเมินระดับการเรียนรู้ของคำถามและคำตอบโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของ Bloom’s Taxonomy แสดงให้เห็นว่าระดับการเรียนรู้ของคำถามและคำตอบอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีซึ่งมีคะแนนอยู่ระหว่าง 66.77% - 72.10% ในส่วนของการเรียนรู้ของคำถามและคำตอบโดยใช้ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แสดงให้เห็นว่าระดับการเรียนรู้ของคำถามและคำตอบอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีเช่นกันซึ่งมีคะแนนอยู่ระหว่าง 70.00% - 83.33% The objective of this research is to generate database questions automatically. Students do more practice questions that can increase theirs problem-solving skill as well as improving study performance. Creating questions for learners to write SQL statement either to practice or to assess their knowledge level is time consuming for instructors. The system can reduce this workload by automatically generates questions for instructors. Template formats were created from sample exercises from database textbooks, and then the templates were filled with data from metadata about databases and data in database, which is to be put in the database management system by the instructor. After that, the system generates SQL question corresponding to the database. The instructor can change the database at any time and saves time to create new questions to facilitate the instructor The evaluators were 3 experts from Silpakorn University who are familiar with database subject. Evaluate the level of learning of the questions and answers using learning of Bloom’s Taxonomy. Shows all of the level of learning for the questions and answers are good score at between 66.77% and 72.10%. For the level of learning of questions and answers, the evaluator ranked the level of learning expert opinion. Shows tendency of good as well questions and answers score at between 70.00% and 83.33%. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | การสร้างคำถาม | en_US |
dc.subject | รายละเอียดฐานข้อมูล | en_US |
dc.subject | เทมเพลตของคำถาม | en_US |
dc.subject | คำสั่ง SQL | en_US |
dc.subject | QUESTION GENERATION | en_US |
dc.subject | METADATA | en_US |
dc.subject | QUESTION TEMPLATE | en_US |
dc.subject | SQL | en_US |
dc.title | การสร้างคำถามและคำตอบอัตโนมัติสำหรับภาษา SQL | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | TEMPLATE-BASED QUESTION AND ANSWER GENERATION OF SQL | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |