DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Benjamas KHUNPRASERTen
dc.contributor: เบญจมาศ ขุนประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chainarong Klinoien
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of thesis is twofold : 1. A study of a content Abhijñānaśākuntalam Act III – IV 2. an analytical study about rasa, alaṃgkāra and reflection shown in the Abhijñānaśākuntalam Act III – IV. The manuscripts used in the study are Devanagari edition with English translation and commentary edited by M. R. Kale and published by Motilal Barnasidass in 1969, and Devanagari edition with English translation and commentary edited by Monier Williams and published by the Clarendon press in 1876. The study is limited to the act 3 and 4 due to the limitation of time. The first stage of the study was to transliterate the play from the Devanagari into Thai script and to translate the text from Sanskrit into the Thai language. The text, then, was studied in the aspects of literature and grammar.  Vocabulary, meaning, and their origins were sought with an aid of Sanskrit-English dictionaries. Then study of rasa, alaṃgkāra and reflection. The data was analyzed in a further stage, categorized into the topics accordingly for the presentation and conclusion.           The results of the study found that:           1.The Abhijñānaśākuntalam was composed by a poet Kālidāsa who was inspired by the love story of Śakuntalā in Adiparva of the Mahābharata concerning the love story between king Dushyanta and Shakuntala. The Abhijñānaśākuntalam was created as a play consisting of 7 acts by using classical Sanskrit which was called Nāṭaka.The play was composed in both prose and poetry.           2. Major sentiment (rasa) of the play concentrated on love(śṛṅgāra) both love in separation(vipralambha)   and love in union(sambhoga). The following sentiments were anger (rāudrarasa), mercy (karuṇārasa), and astonishment (adbhutarasa) respectively. Alaṃkāra was shown in 2 types. The first type is śabdālaṃkāra focusing on yamaka and anuprasa. The second type is arthālaṃkāra mainly focusing on alaṃgkāra and upmā, following by utprekṣa and rūpaka. The reflection is shown in 9 aspects, such as beliefs, ritual, marital symbol (ring giving),custom of hospitality, ways of lives, politics, oriental treatments, forms of relations in families, and polygyny in kṣatriyavarṇa.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาของบทละครอภิชฺญานศากุนตลมฺ องก์ที่ 3 และ 4 และ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์บทละครอภิชฺญานศากุนตลมฺ องก์ที่ 3 และ 4เกี่ยวกับด้านรสและอลังการ ภาพสะท้อนที่ปรากฏในเรื่อง เช่น สังคม การเมืองการปกครอง วิถีชีวิต ความเชื่อประเพณีเกี่ยวกับแหวน การต้อนรับแขก การสาปแช่ง เป็นต้น ต้นฉบับที่ใช้ศึกษาในครั้งนี้ คือ ต้นฉบับอักษรเทวนาครีของ เอ็ม.อาร์.กาเล ตีพิมพ์เมื่อ ค.ศ.1969 และต้นฉบับอักษรเทวนาครีของมอเนียร์ วิลเลียมส์ ตีพิมพ์เมื่อ พ.ศ. 2419 มีขอบเขตการศึกษาคือบทละครอภิชฺญานศากุนตลมฺ องก์ที่ 3 และ 4 มีขั้นตอนการศึกษา คือปริวรรตอักษรเทวนาครีเป็นอักษรไทยและแปลบทละครจากภาษาสันสกฤตเป็นภาษาไทย จากนั้นศึกษาด้านรสและอลังการ ภาพสะท้อนที่ปรากฏในเรื่อง เช่น สังคม การเมืองการปกครอง วิถีชีวิต ความเชื่อประเพณีเกี่ยวกับแหวน การต้อนรับแขก การสาปแช่ง เป็นต้น จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อการอภิปรายและสรุปผลการศึกษา             ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. บทละคร อภิชฺญานศากุนฺตลมฺ มี 7องก์เป็นผลงานของกวีกาลิทาส มีเค้าโครงมาจากเรื่องศกุนตโลปาขยานในมหากาพย์มหาภารตะ เป็นเรื่องราวความรักของท้าวทุษยันต์กับนางศกุนตลาโดยมีเค้าโครงเรื่องมาจากมหาภารตะ ต่อมาภายหลังกาลิทาส ได้นำมาเขียนเป็นละคร “นาฏกะ” โดยใช้ภาษาสันสฤตแบบแผน (Classical Sanskrit) การใช้ภาษามีรูปแบบร้อยแก้ว (บทสนทนา) และร้อยกรอง (ฉันท์) 2. มีรสหลักคือศฤงคารรส ทั้งวิประลัมภะ(ความรักที่พลัดพรากจากกัน) และสัมโภคะ(ความรักที่สมหวัง)  และยังมีรสอื่นๆปรากฏอีก เช่น เราทรรส วีรรส กรุณารส และ อัทภุตรส ตามลำดับด้านอลังการพบทั้ง 2 ชนิด คือ1.อลังการทางเสียง ประกอบด้วย ยมกและอนุปราส 2.อลังการทางความหมาย พบมากที่สุดคือ อุปมา รองลงมาคือ อุตเปรกษา และรูปกะ ภาพสะท้อนที่ปรากฏมี 9 ประการ คือ ด้านสังคมด้านความเชื่อด้านพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา ด้านวัฒนธรรมเกี่ยวกับแหวน ด้านประเพณีการต้อนรับแขก ด้านการเมืองการปกครอง การรักษาแบบโบราณและอาการของคนป่วยและอาการไม่สบาย การให้พรในขณะที่ลูกสาวจะออกเรือนไปสู่เรือนสามีและค่านิยมเรื่องผู้ชายมีภรรยาได้หลายคนในวรรณะกษัตริย์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศกุนตลาth
dc.subject: กาลิทาสth
dc.subject: วรรณคดีสันสกฤตth
dc.subject: รสและอลังการth
dc.subject: ภาพสะท้อนth
dc.subjectsakultalaen
dc.subjectrasaen
dc.subjectalamgkaaraen
dc.subjectreflectionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: AN ANALYTICAL STUDY OF THE SANSKRIT DRAMA ABHIJÑᾹNAŚĀKUNTALAM ACT III - IVen
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์บทละครสันสกฤต อภิชฺญานศากุนฺตลมฺ องก์ที่ 3 และ 4th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th