http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1196
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Bootsaraphan PRACHONG | en |
dc.contributor | บุศราพรรณ ประจง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | AREEYA HUTINTA | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อารียา หุตินทะ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this thesis is to study the literature development of Chart Korbjitti during 1979 and 2005, including 44 short stories and novels. His literature development can be divided into two phases: 1.) From literature for life sake to creative literature (1979-1981) 2.) Critical literature about urban life, ruling class in society, presentation of the media, and literary experiments (1982-2005). The result shows that, in terms of content, earlier works of Chart Korbjitti were influenced by literature for life sake. Their contents present exploitation in society focusing on lower class, and collapsing of rural society. In the second period, Chart Korbjitti mentions urban people’s exploitation and problems in an urban city. His works criticize ruling class in society and distorted presentation of the media. In terms of style, Chart Korbjitti has attempted to develop styles in his literary works. In the early stage which was influenced by literature for life sake, Chart attempted to create works that different from traditional ones by using different narrative strategies: using a chronological narration, switching narrative point of view, restricting point of view. He developed his narration techniques further in the second stage by using pronouns differently and innovatively in narration, mixing and changing narrators, and narrating through media formats. He also used the characteristics of critical literature by using sarcastic and satirical writing strategies. These reflect that Chart Korbjitti’s literary works have dramatically developed from his earlier works and his literature development has a great influence on the change in Thai literature community in terms of developing content and style to differentiate themselves from traditional literature for life sake. Nevertheless, it could not be denied that literature for life sake is an essential foundation of uniqueness of his works, leading to the advent of creative literature and experimental literature in Thai literature community. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางวรรณกรรมของ ชาติ กอบจิตติ ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2522 – 2548 รวมเรื่องสั้นและนวนิยายทั้งหมด 44 เรื่อง โดยแบ่งช่วงพัฒนาการเป็น 2 ช่วง คือ พัฒนาการช่วงที่ 1 : มรดกวรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิต สู่วรรณกรรมแนวสร้างสรรค์ (พ.ศ.2522-พ.ศ.2524) พัฒนาการช่วงที่ 2 :วรรณกรรมวิพากษ์ชีวิตของคนในสังคมเมือง วิพากษ์ชนชั้นปกครองในสังคม การนำเสนอของสื่อ และการทดลองทางวรรณศิลป์ (พ.ศ.2525-พ.ศ. 2548) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในด้านเนื้อหา งานช่วงแรกของชาติ กอบจิตติ เป็นช่วงที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากวรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิต เนื้อหากล่าวถึงการเอารัดเอาเปรียบกันของคนในสังคม โดยเน้นที่กลุ่มคนชนชั้นล่างเป็นหลัก และกล่าวถึงความล่มสลายของสังคมชนบท ในช่วงที่ 2 ชาติ กอบจิตติ กล่าวถึงการเอารัดเอาเปรียบกันของคนที่ใช้ชีวิตในสังคมเมือง และปัญหาต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมเมือง งานของเขายังวิพากษ์ชนชั้นปกครองในสังคมและการนำเสนอที่มีการบิดเบือนของสื่อ ในด้านรูปแบบ จะพบว่าชาติ กอบจิตติ พยายามพัฒนารูปแบบในงานวรรณกรรมของเขาเสมอ ในช่วงแรก ซึ่งได้รับอิทธิพลงานเพื่อชีวิต ชาติพยายามสร้างสรรค์งานให้มีความแปลกไปจากงานแบบเดิมๆ ด้วยการใช้กลวิธีการเล่าที่ต่างไปด้วยการใช้การสลับลำดับเวลา เหตุการณ์ การสลับมุมมองการเล่า การจำกัดมุมมอง ชาติยังได้พัฒนาความเป็นเรื่องเล่าต่อในช่วงที่ 2 ด้วยการใช้สรรพนามในการเล่าที่เปลี่ยนไปให้มีความแปลก ใหม่ เช่น การผสมผสานและเปลี่ยนผู้เล่า ใช้กลวิธีการเล่าผ่านสื่อ นอกจากนี้ งานเขียนในช่วงนี้ยังใช้ลักษณะของความเป็นวรรณกรรมวิพากษ์ ด้วยการใช้กลวิธีการเขียนล้อ เสียดสี ประชดประชัน เป็นต้น สิ่งเหล่านี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่า วรรณกรรมของชาติ กอบจิตติพัฒนาไปไกลจากงานเริ่มแรกของเขาเองเป็นอย่างมาก และพัฒนาการทางวรรณกรรมของเขามีอิทธิพลอย่างมากที่ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อวงวรรณกรรมไทยในการพัฒนาเนื้อหาและรูปแบบให้หลุดพ้นไปจากวรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิตสูตรสำเร็จแบบเดิม แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็ปฏิเสธไม่ได้ว่า วรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิตเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญในการก่อร่างสร้างเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวของชาติ กอบจิตติ จนส่งผลให้เกิดวรรณกรรมสร้างสรรค์ และวรรณกรรมทดลองขึ้นในแวดวงวรรณกรรมไทยในเวลาต่อมา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ชาติ กอบจิตติ | th |
dc.subject | พัฒนาการ | th |
dc.subject | วรรณกรรม | th |
dc.subject | Chart Korbjitti | en |
dc.subject | Development | en |
dc.subject | Literary works | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT IN CHART KORBJITTI ’S LITERARY WORKS, 1979-2005 | en |
dc.title | พัฒนาการทางวรรณกรรมของชาติ กอบจิตติระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2522-พ.ศ.2548 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |