DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Titipa KUPRASERTen
dc.contributor: ฐิติภา คูประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.advisor: SOMCHAI SUMNIENGNGAMen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมชาย สำเนียงงามth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Artsen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (อ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aims to 1) study the characteristics of using Cooperative Principle in conversation and Politeness strategies of public figures in answering questions regarding to their conflicts through internet media 2) compare the characteristics of using Cooperative Principle in conversation and Politeness strategies of public figures according to occupation, gender and relation between speaker and listener 3) study the relation between characteristics of using Cooperative Principle in conversation and Politeness strategies with presenting of image of public figures in answering questions regarding to their conflicts through internet media and 4) study the relation between presenting of image and social values in Thailand by studying from video clips of public figures who answered questions concerning their conflict with adversaries between year 2012 and 2014 which appeared in database of www.youtube.com, 69 video clips in total. The results of study were found that the public figures used Cooperative Principle in conversation in 2 forms in answering questions concerning their conflict; Observing the maxims and Non – observance of the maxims. Public figures deployed Politeness strategies in answering questions in accordance with Cooperative Principle in conversation to save face of reporters and their own and Public figures save their own face more than reporters’s face. The study of relation between characteristics of using Cooperative Principle in conversation and presenting of image and social values in Thailand was found that social values in Thailand was related to using Cooperative Principle in conversation in order to present the image. The study of compare the characteristics of using Cooperative Principle in conversation and politeness strategies of public figures according to occupation, gender and relation between speaker and listener; considering only gender of speaker and listener, it was found occupational factor and gender slightly affected to variation of using Cooperative Principle in conversation and Politeness strategies. Relation between speaker and listener is the factor that affected to variation of using said Cooperative Principle more clearly than occupation and gender.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาและกลวิธีความสุภาพในการตอบคำถามของบุคคลสาธารณะกรณีความขัดแย้งผ่านสื่อมวลชนประเภทสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาและกลวิธีความสุภาพของบุคคลสาธารณะที่แปรไปตามอาชีพ เพศ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้พูดกับผู้ฟัง เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของลักษณะการใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาและกลวิธีความสุภาพกับการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์ของบุคคลสาธารณะกรณีความขัดแย้งผ่านสื่อมวลชนประเภทสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของภาพลักษณ์กับค่านิยมในสังคมไทย โดยศึกษาจากคลิปวิดีโอของบุคคลสาธารณะที่ตอบคำถามเกี่ยวกับความขัดแย้งของตนเองกับคู่กรณีในปี พ.ศ. 2555 – 2557 ซึ่งปรากฏในฐานข้อมูลของเว็บไซต์ www.youtube.com 69 คลิปวิดีโอ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคคลสาธารณะใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนา 2 รูปแบบในการตอบคำถามเกี่ยวกับกรณีความขัดแย้ง ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติตามหลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนา และการไม่ปฏิบัติตามหลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนา ส่วนกลวิธีความสุภาพที่ใช้ในการตอบคำถามนั้น บุคคลสาธารณะใช้กลวิธีความสุภาพที่แสดงด้วยหลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนา เพื่อรักษาหน้าของนักข่าวและของตนเอง และให้ความสำคัญกับการรักษาหน้าตนเองมากกว่าการรักษาหน้าของนักข่าว ในด้านของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนากับการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์และค่านิยมของสังคมไทยพบว่า ภาพลักษณ์ที่บุคคลสาธารณะนำเสนอด้วยหลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกับค่านิยมของสังคมไทย  ในส่วนของการใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาและกลวิธีความสุภาพของบุคคลสาธารณะที่แปรไปตามอาชีพ เพศ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้พูดกับผู้ฟัง ซึ่งพิจารณาเฉพาะด้านเพศของผู้พูดที่สัมพันธ์กับผู้ฟังนั้นพบว่า ปัจจัยทางด้านอาชีพและเพศมีผลต่อการแปรของการใช้หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาและกลวิธีความสุภาพเพียงเล็กน้อย ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้พูดกับผู้ฟังนั้นเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการแปรของการใช้ลักษณะภาษาดังกล่าวได้ชัดเจนกว่าอาชีพและเพศth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาth
dc.subject: กลวิธีความสุภาพth
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์th
dc.subject: บุคคลสาธารณะth
dc.subject: COOPERATIVE PRINCIPLEen
dc.subject: POLITENESS STRATEGIESen
dc.subject: IMAGEen
dc.subject: PUBLIC FIGUREen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: IMAGE PRESENTATION STRATEGIES OF PUBLIC FIGURES  DURING ADDRESSING THE MASS MEDIA: CASES OF CONFLICTen
dc.title: กลวิธีการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์ของบุคคลสาธารณะ ในการตอบคำถามของสื่อมวลชน: กรณีความขัดแย้งth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th