http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1207Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tubtim SALIANG | en |
| dc.contributor | ทับทิม แซ่เหลี่ยง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ubol Tedtong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุบล เทศทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a comparative study of Khmer Reamker (Ta Mi Chak Version) and Thai Ramakien (King Rama I Version) in order to examine social and cultural relationships between Khmer and Thailand explored in the text of Reamker. The research, which focuses on events, has found that the central messages of events in Reamker bear some close resemblance to those in Ramakien. Nevertheless, some details related to events and characters are adapted and appropriated to suit the objective of the text, which was originally written as a hymn with its limited time frame. Therefore, the events tend to be more entertaining and reasonable. Moreover, Reamker’s events seem to move in a more rapid pace. The study has also suggested that most of these events are influenced by Rama's tale (that is widespread in Khmer local) the most, Khmer mythology the second, and Reamker (L'Institue Bouddhique Version) the third. As for characters, the study has found that the central characters and places such as Phreah Ream, Neang Sita, Hanuman, and Krong Reappheanasol, are depicted differently from those in Ramakien. The differences can be explained by the fact that the two texts were composed with different purposes and that the necessity on the writer's part to maintain Khmer unique identity. Moreover, Reamker puts less emphasis on the character images, while concentrating more on content. As a result, it does not provide many details regarding characters. These differences regarding the character depictions result from different composition purposes, the need to add to the text colourfulness, as well as the necessity to make it reflect local ideologies and beliefs of the Khmers. In terms of society and culture, Reamker takes center stage traits commonly found in both Thai and Khmer societies, thus reflecting the close tie between Khmer and Thailand, shared lifestyles, ways of life, beliefs, and social values of the two countries. The Reamker reflects myths and values characteristic of Khmer which the writer would like to maintain. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรามเกรฺติ์ฉบับตามี จก ของเขมร กับรามเกียรติ์ฉบับพระบาทสมเด็จพระพุทธยอดฟ้าจุฬาโลกมหาราชของไทย และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของเขมรและไทยที่สะท้อนผ่านทางวรรณคดีเรื่องรามเกรฺติ์ฉบับตามี จก ผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบด้านเหตุการณ์พบว่า เหตุการณ์ส่วนมากในรามเกรฺติ์มีใจความสำคัญ ตรงกับรามเกียรติ์ แต่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนรายละเอียดให้แตกต่างกันทั้งรายละเอียดของเหตุการณ์และรายละเอียด เกี่ยวกับตัวละครในเหตุการณ์นั้น ซึ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงรายละเอียดดังกล่าวน่าจะเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ การประพันธ์ซึ่งเป็นกลอนสวดที่มีระยะเวลาจำกัดจึงต้องสร้างสรรค์เหตุการณ์ให้มีความสนุกสนาน เพิ่มความ สมเหตุสมผลให้กับเรื่อง ตลอดจนเพื่อให้สามารถดำเนินเรื่องได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ส่วนเหตุการณ์ที่ปรากฏเฉพาะใน รามเกรฺติ์จะมีแหล่งที่มาส่วนใหญ่จากนิทานพระรามที่แพร่หลายในท้องถิ่นเขมรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือตำนานท้องถิ่น ของเขมร และมีการรับมาจากรามเกรฺติ์ฉบับพุทธศาสนบัณฑิตย์ซึ่งเป็นรามเกรฺติ์ฉบับเก่าของเขมรน้อยที่สุด ผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบด้านตัวละครพบว่า การกำเนิดตัวละครสำคัญในรามเกรฺติ์คือ พฺระราม นางสิตา หนุมาน และกฺรุงราพณาสูรต่างกับรามเกียรติ์ สืบเนื่องมาจากวัตถุประสงค์ในการประพันธ์ที่ต่างกัน และเป็นความต้องการคงเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของเขมรเอาไว้ ส่วนภาพลักษณ์ของตัวละครพบว่าในรามเกรฺติ์ มีการกล่าวถึงภาพลักษณ์ของตัวละครน้อยกว่ารามเกียรติ์ เนื่องจากรามเกรฺติ์มุ่งเน้นการเล่าเพื่อเอาความจึงไม่ได้ให้ รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับตัวละครมากนัก ความแตกต่างด้านตัวละครเป็นผลมาจากวัตถุประสงค์ในการประพันธ์ ความต้องการสร้างสีสันให้กับเรื่อง และความต้องการให้สอดคล้องกับความคิดและความเชื่อของสังคมเขมร ส่วนภาพสะท้อนด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่ปรากฏในเรื่องรามเกรฺติ์ส่วนมากเป็นสิ่งที่มีอยู่ในสังคมเขมรและไทย แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์อันแนบแน่นระหว่างไทยและเขมรทั้งด้านวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ ความเชื่อ และค่านิยมที่มีร่วมกัน ส่วนภาพสะท้อนด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่ปรากฏเฉพาะในรามเกรฺติ์ได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงตำนานความเชื่อและค่านิยมอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของเขมรซึ่งผู้ประพันธ์ต้องการรักษาไว้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รามเกียรติ์ | th |
| dc.subject | รามเกรฺติ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ไทย-เขมร | th |
| dc.subject | Ramakien | en |
| dc.subject | Reamker | en |
| dc.subject | Relationship Thai-Khmer | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A Comparative Study of Ta Mi Chak Version of Khmer Reamker and King Rama I Version of Thai Ramakien | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรามเกรฺติ์ฉบับตามี จกของเขมร กับรามเกียรติ์ฉบับพระบาทสมเด็จพระพุทธยอดฟ้าจุฬาโลกมหาราชของไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |