http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1208| Title: | The Invectives in Isan Thai Dialect of Ban Srabua Tambon Srabua
Amphoe Khaendong Changwat Buriram ถ้อยคำบริภาษของผู้พูดภาษาไทยถิ่นอีสาน บ้านสระบัว ตำบลสระบัว อำเภอแคนดง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ |
| Authors: | Thippawan HEMMARA ทิพวัลย์ เหมรา Suwattana Liamprawat สุวัฒนา เลี่ยมประวัติ Silpakorn University. Arts |
| Keywords: | บริภาษ/ ภาษาไทยถิ่นอีสาน/ กลุ่มความหมาย/ ภาพสะท้อนวัฒนธรรม invectives/ Northeastern Thai dialect/ Meaning group/ Cultural reflection |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis aims at studying the invectives structure, the meaning group, and the meaning structure of the invectives, studying the invectives usage, and studying the cultural reflection from the invectives of Isan Thai dialect speaker. The data are collected by interviewing the locals in Baan SraBua, tumbon Sra Bua, Can Dong district, Buriram province, 120 people in total.
The result is found that the structure of the invectives can be categorized into 3 groups, namely, 1.the invective as a word, 2.the invective as a phrase, and 3.the invective as a sentence. As for the meaning groups of the invectives, it can be categorized into 11 groups, namely, 1.meaning about manner, 2.meaning about appearance, 3.meaning about objects, 4.meaning about organs or parts of body, 5.meaning about behavior, 6.meaning about person, 7.meaning about animals, 8.meaning about intelligence, 9.meaning about spirit , 10.meaning about nature, and 11.meaning about disease. Regarding to the meaning structure of the invectives, it can be categorized into 2 groups, namely, single structure, and compound structure.
As for the usage of the invectives, the results is found that the invectives usage is varied according to 3 factors: 1.the person’s gender, 2.the person’s age, and 3. the intention of speaker in emotional expression. Regarding to the invectives meaning, it can be classified to 2 groups, namely, the direct-meaning, and the figurative-meaning.
As for the cultural reflection from the invectives, it is found reflects the way of life, value, and belief, which can be categorized into 4 points, namely, 1.respecting parents and ancestor, 2.way of life which relates to nature and animal, 3.supernatural belief, and 4.characteristic which the society desires. วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของถ้อยคำบริภาษ กลุ่มความหมายของถ้อยคำบริภาษ โครงสร้างความหมายของถ้อยคำบริภาษ การใช้ถ้อยคำบริภาษ และภาพสะท้อนทางวัฒนธรรมของถ้อยคำบริภาษของผู้พูดภาษาไทยถิ่นอีสาน จากการลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลที่บ้านสระบัว ตำบลสระบัว อำเภอแคนดง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บอกภาษาจำนวน 120 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโครงสร้างของถ้อยคำบริภาษมี 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1.ถ้อยคำบริภาษแบบคำ 2.ถ้อยคำบริภาษแบบวลี และ 3.ถ้อยคำบริภาษแบบประโยค ส่วนกลุ่มความหมายของถ้อยคำบริภาษสามารถจำแนกได้ 11 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับกิริยาอาการ 2.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับรูปลักษณ์ 3.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับสิ่งของ 4.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับอวัยวะ 5.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับความประพฤติ 6.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับบุคคล 7.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับสัตว์ 8.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับสติปัญญา 9.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับภูตผี 10.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติ และ11.กลุ่มความหมายเกี่ยวกับโรคภัยไข้เจ็บ และด้านโครงสร้างความหมายของถ้อยคำบริภาษพบ 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ โครงสร้างเดี่ยวและโครงสร้างประสม ด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำบริภาษ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้ถ้อยคำบริภาษจะมีลักษณะแตกต่างไปตามปัจจัย 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1.ปัจจัยเรื่องเพศของผู้ถูกบริภาษ 2.ปัจจัยเรื่องวัยของผู้บริภาษ และ3.เจตนาแสดงอารมณ์ของผู้บริภาษ และด้านความหมายของถ้อยคำบริภาษแบ่งได้ 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ถ้อยคำบริภาษแบบความหมายตรง และถ้อยคำบริภาษแบบความหมายเปรียบเทียบ ด้านภาพสะท้อนทางวัฒนธรรมในถ้อยคำบริภาษ พบว่าได้สะท้อนให้เห็นวิถีชีวิต ค่านิยม และความเชื่อ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1.การเคารพพ่อแม่และบรรพบุรุษ 2.วิถีชีวิตที่ผูกพันอยู่กับธรรมชาติและสัตว์ 3.ความเชื่อเรื่องผี และ 4.คุณสมบัติที่คนในสังคมต้องการ |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1208 |