http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1215| Title: | The Reflection of Rapid Development Society (Rural Area) ภาพสะท้อนของสังคมเร่งพัฒนา(ชนบท) |
| Authors: | Sittikorn KHAWSA-AD สิทธิกร ขาวสะอาด Adirek Lohakul อดิเรก โลหะกุล Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | ภาพสะท้อนของสังคมเร่งพัฒนา(ชนบท) The Reflection of Accelerating Development (Rural) |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | SITTIKORN KHAWSA-AD:The Reflection of Accelerating Development (Rural).THESIS ADVISORS: ASST . PROF. ADIREK LOHAKUL AND EMERITUS PROF.KHEMRAT KONGSOOK.
I determined that the thesis in this project involved three presenting issues as follows 1) dominating the living (farmers) to lack freedom 2) Changing a living to be an object and 3) Intervening to be a part for benefits. These three issues controlled and created the scope of study. Furthermore, the presentation of the current thesis included three pieces of creative work in composite materials sculpture type. The language of sculpture was chosen to be tools for creativity as follows 1) the characteristics of stretching 2) the characteristics of using overlays and 3) the characteristics of composition of semi abstract form. Moreover, they accompanied with using different materials in origins and meanings through technical management based on uniqueness of materials in order to create content of process in creative artwork. Artworks in the project were controlled under the scope of content in reflection of accelerating rural development to show affected farmer’s way of life on the structure of the domestic development system. The reflection of the results in accelerated production to market was content created. It became a gap which a person could seek to benefit, so that farmers suffered. Composite materials sculptures were as communicators. สิทธิกร ขาวสะอาด :ภาพสะท้องของการเร่งพัฒนา (ชนบท) อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์: ผศ.อดิเลก โลหกุล และ ศ.เกียรติคุณเข็มรัตน์ กองสุข หน้า ข้าพเจ้าได้กำหนดให้วิทยานิพนธ์ในโครงการนี้ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นในการนำเสนอ 3 ประเด็น ดั้งนี้ 1. คลอบงำหรือความคุมให้สิ่งมีชีวิต(ชาวนา)ขาดอิสระ 2.การทำสิ่งมี่ชีวิตให้กลายเป็นวัตถุ 3. การแทรกซึมหรือแทรกแซงเข้าไปเป็นส่วนหนึ่งเพื่อหวังผลประโยชน์ โดยทั้ง 3 ประเด็นนี้จะเป็นตัวควบคุมและสร้างขอบเขตของการศึกษาและการนำเสนอผลงาน ภายใต้วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ประกอบไปด้วยผลงานสร้างสรรค์ประเภทประมากรรมวัสดุผสมจำนวน 3 ชิ้นซึ่งข้าพเจ้าเลือกใช้ภาษาทางประติมากรรมมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานดังนี้1.ลักษณะของการยืดรูปทรง 2.ลักษณะของการใช้ภาพซ้อน 3.ลักษณะของการต่อประกอบกันของรูปทรง ผ่านรูปทรงกึ่งนามธรรม (Semi Abstract form) ประกอบกับการเลือกใช้วัสดุที่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านของที่มาและความหมายผ่านการจัดการทางด้านเทคนิคที่มีความเฉพาะตัวตามลักษณะของวัสดุเพื่อสร้างเนื้อหาของกระบวนการในงานสร้างสรรค์ขึ้น ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในโครงการนี้ถูกควบคุมภายใต้ขอบเขตของเนื้อหาที่ว่าด้วยภาพสะท้องของการเร่งพัฒนาชนบท เพื่อที่ต้องการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงวิถีชีวิตของชาวนาที่ได้รับผลกระทบต่อโครงสร้างของระบบการพัฒนาในประเทศและยังต้องการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงผลของการเร่งผลิตเพื่อป้อนตลาดจนเกิดเป็นช่องทางของคนที่จะเข้ามาแสวงหาผลประโยชน์เลยทำให้ชาวนาได้รับความเดือดร้อนโดยใช้ผลงานประติมากรรมวัสดุผสมเป็นตัวสื่อสาร |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1215 |