http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1217
Title: | CONCEPTUAL ART OF KAMIN LERTCHAIPRASERT 31 CENTURY MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY SPIRIT ศิลปะเชิงแนวคิดของคามิน เลิศชัยประเสริฐ : พิพิธภัณฑ์จิตวิญญาณร่วมสมัยแห่งศตวรรษที่ 31 |
Authors: | Passaporn TOTES พรรษพร โตเทศ Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | ศิลปะเชิงแนวคิด พิพิธภัณฑ์ จิตวิญญาณ คามิน Conceptual art Museum Spirit Kamin |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research’s purpose was to analyze the concept, provenance and process and to study the exhibition of the 31st Century Museum of Contemporary Spirit as an art work.
The method used in this research was the in depth study of information consists of Kamin Lertchaikprasert’s portfolio, provenance and concept of the 31st Century Museum of Contemporary Spirit. The source of information was relevant documents, Kamin’s interview, researches, data collection from real location and the interviews of artists and relevant persons. The theory of conceptual art was used an as analysing tool in this research.
The result of the research concludes that the 31st Century Museum of Contemporary Spirit is a piece of conceptual art that is exhibited in a form of the museum, which is a novel way of neo-modern art exhibitions and is an intriguing phenomenon in today’s art industry. วิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพื่อวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับแนวคิด ที่มา กระบวนการ และศึกษาการแสดงออกในฐานะงานศิลปะของพิพิธภัณฑ์จิตวิญญาณร่วมสมัยแห่งศตวรรษที่ 31 วิธีที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ ศึกษาเชิงลึกจากข้อมูลประกอบไปด้วย ประวัติการทำงานสร้างสรรค์ของคามิน เลิศชัยประเสริฐและ ที่มา แนวคิด กระบวนการของพิพิธภัณฑ์จิตวิญญาณร่วมสมัยแห่งศตวรรษที่ 31 จากแหล่งข้อมูลคือ เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง บทสัมภาษณ์ งานวิจัย การเก็บข้อมูลจากพื้นที่จริงและจากการสัมภาษณ์ศิลปินและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยนำเอาทฤษฎีการสร้างสรรค์แบบศิลปะเชิงแนวคิด มาวิเคราะห์ สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า พิพิธภัณฑ์จิตวิญญาณร่วมสมัยแห่งศตวรรษที่ 31เป็นงานศิลปะเชิงแนวคิด ที่นำเสนอในรูปแบบพิพิธภัณฑ์ ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางการสร้างงานแบบหลังสมัยใหม่และเป็นปรากฏการณ์ที่น่าสนใจในวงการศิลปะปัจจุบัน |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1217 |