http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1220
Title: | From Virtual World to Fine Art Illusion โลกเสมือนจริงสู่การลวงตาในงานจิตรกรรม |
Authors: | Chetsadakon DAENGARAM เจษฎากร แดงอร่าม Phansa Buddharaksa พรรษา พุทธรักษา Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | การลวงตา จิตกรรมการลวงตา โลกเสมือน op art illusion painting Ilusion |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Virtual World is creating a new livable world that has no limitation for nationality, language, culture, tradition, sex, age, location, or distance. The requirements are the user's ability and accessibility to access the technology that leads to those worlds. People don't have to reveal their appearance or encounter other people directly. They can choose any society they want to be with and choose to leave when they're unsatisfied because there are countless worlds online that they can choose to join. Looking ahead, it's possible that human will inhabit in the cyber world with virtual neighbourhoods through a small screen of cellphone, PDA, Ipod, or the likes of it. They will only find their real selves when they look away from the screen. However, people in this real world have low E - Emotional Quality (EQ), M - Moral Quality (MQ), A - Adversity Quality, S - Social Quality (SQ), and I - Intellectual Quality (IQ).
โลกเสมือนจริง (Virtual World) กำลังจะให้ก่อให้เกิดสังคมใหม่ของโลกโดยไม่จำกัดเชื้อชาติ ภาษา ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม เพศ อายุ สถานที่ และระยะทาง เพียงแต่ผู้ที่เข้าไปสัมผัสในโลกเสมือนจริงนี้ต้องสามารถเข้าถึงและมีทักษะของการใช้เทคโนโลยีเหล่านั้นด้วย ในโลกเสมือนจริง ไม่จำเป็นต้องแสดงตัวตนที่แท้จริง ไม่มีการเผชิญหน้า สามารถเลือกอยู่ในสังคมใดๆก็ได้ที่เราต้องการ หรือหากไม่ชอบก็ไปหาโลกใหม่ในไซเบอร์ได้อย่างหลากหลายที่ตรงกับความต้องการ วันหนึ่งข้างหน้า มนุษย์อาจจะมีชีวิตอยู่ในโลกไซเบอร์ มีชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกับผู้คนต่างๆ ในโลกเสมือนจริง ผ่านทางหน้าจอสี่เหลี่ยมเล็กๆ หรือผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ PDA , IPOD ฯลฯ และเงยหน้าขึ้นมาพบกับตัวตนที่แท้จริง แต่ในโลกแห่งความเป็นจริง (Real World) E - Emotion Quality (EQ) คนจะไม่มีคุณภาพทางอารมณ์ M - Morality Quality (MQ) คนจะขาดคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ขาดศีลธรรมที่ดีงาม A - Adversity Quality (AQ) คนจะขาดความอดกลั้น อดทน และฟื้นตัวได้ช้าหากพบกับความผิดหวังในชีวิต S - Social Quality (SQ) คนจะไม่สามารถอยู่ร่วมสังคมกับคนอื่นๆ ได้ I - Intellectual Quality (IQ) คนจะด้อยคุณภาพทางสติปัญญาและความเฉลียวฉลาด |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1220 |