DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nanthachai JAIAREEen
dc.contributor: นันทชัย ใจอารีย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nawin Baidklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: นาวิน เบียดกลางth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis “The Sense of Memory Object” sets its focus on learning about own state of mind since the past until the present by looking through persons and objects, both directly and indirectly related to myself. The concept is presented and conveyed in a form of 2D painting with a technique of mixed paintings, also in accordance to the memories that are not to return. The only action that can be done is to recall through seeing objects and the remaining traces. Memories are the foundation of each and every human’s consciousness, thus both happiness and suffering in the past are sure to bring forth an impact onto the present. Nonetheless, we have a choice to linger on a certain memory to always achieve the peace of mind. We might have intentionally used or overlooked them; however, this is still regarded as a moment in time when we shared our experience within. Accordingly, when we see a particular object that we once used and made contact with, the feelings and flashbacks will spring back to the mind. Upon recalling the moment of the past, notions are to emerge in our consciousness and are blended into a sense of missing, happiness or suffering, joy, delightfulness, or gladness depending on each person’s certain period of life and a certain period of time when one shared an experience with such objects.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ “ ความรู้สึกของความทรงจำจากวัตถุ ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการศึกษาสภาวะจิตใจของตนเองตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน โดยการศึกษาจากการมองผ่านบุคคล วัตถุสิ่งของ ที่เป็นสิ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับตัวข้าพเจ้าทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม โดยข้าพเจ้าได้นำเสนอและถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสองมิติ เทคนิคจิตรกรรมผสม โดยมีเนื้อหาสอดคล้องกับเรื่องราวของความทรงจำที่มิอาจย้อนกลับมาได้อีก ซึ่งทำได้เพียงแค่รำลึกจากการมองเห็นวัตถุสิ่งของ และร่องรอยที่ยังคงเหลือไว้ ความทรงจำเป็นพื้นฐานในจิตใต้สำนึกของมนุษย์เราทุก ๆ คน ทั้งความทุกข์ความสุขในอดีต ย่อมส่งผลถึงปัจจุบัน ฉะนั้นเราเลือกได้ที่จะเลือกอยู่กับความทรงจำใด เพื่อทำให้จิตใจมีความสุขและเบิกบานเสมอ วัตถุสิ่งของ เครื่องใช้ในอดีตที่เราเคยผ่านการใช้งานล้วนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชีวิตในขณะช่วงเวลานั้น เราอาจตั้งใจบ้าง ละเลยบ้างที่จะใช้สิ่งของเหล่านั้นแต่นั่นก็ถือว่าเป็นสิ่งหนึ่ง ในช่วงขณะเวลานั้นที่เราเคยมีประสบการณ์ร่วมกับมัน ดังนั้นแล้วเมื่อเราเห็นวัตถุสิ่งของนั้น ๆ ที่เคยใช้ เคยสัมผัส ความรู้สึกและภาพต่าง ๆ  ในห้วงเวลานั้นก็ผุดภาพความทรงจำออกมา เมื่อระลึกได้ถึงเวลาที่ผ่านมาแล้ว ความคิดต่าง ๆ ย่อมเกิดขึ้นในมโนทัศน์ และปรุงเป็นความรู้สึกอาจเป็นความคิดถึง ความสุข หรือทุกข์ ความปิติ เบิกบาน ยินดี ก็แล้วแต่ช่วงชีวิตของแต่ละคน แต่ละช่วงเวลาที่เคยมีประสบการณ์ร่วมกับวัตถุสิ่งของเหล่านั้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความรู้สึกของความทรงจำจากวัตถุth
dc.subject: The Sense of Memory Objecten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE SENSE OF MEMORY OBJECTen
dc.title: ความรู้สึกของความทรงจำจากวัตถุth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th