http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/122
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุวรรณ์, อุษณีย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | SUWAN, USANEE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2558-10-17 | - |
dc.description | 54260313 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- อุษณีย์ สุวรรณ์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับบทบาทสตรีกับการพัฒนาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท 2) เปรียบเทียบบทบาทสตรีกับการพัฒนาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมือง ชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท จำแนกตามลักษณะส่วนบุคคล 3)ศึกษาระดับของปัจจัยสนับสนุนของสตรี ในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท และ 4) ศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาทวิธีการศึกษาเป็นการศึกษาทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือประชาชนในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท จำนวน 175 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจง ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ส่วนการศึกษาในเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเอกสารและ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจงคือสตรีในชุมชนวัดสะพาน จำนวน 20 คน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จำนวน 1 คน พัฒนากรอำเภอ จำนวน 1 คน กลุ่มแกนนำชุมชน จำนวน 5 คน และปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน จำนวน 1 คน รวม 28 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับบทบาทสตรีในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาทในภาพรวม มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านวัฒนธรรม รองลงมาคือ ด้าน เศรษฐกิจและด้านที่มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านสังคม 2. การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทสตรีกับการพัฒนาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท จำแนกตามลักษณะส่วนบุคคลพบว่า ประชาชนที่มีอายุระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ แตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อ บทบาทสตรีกับการพัฒนาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนสถานภาพการ สมรสและระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ระดับของปัจจัยสนับสนุนของสตรีในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้าน การรับรู้ พบว่าการรับรู้ของประชาชนต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงผ่านสื่อต่างๆ นั้นมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง 2) ด้านความตระหนักของประชาชนต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พบว่าความตระหนักของ ประชาชนต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ของประชาชนต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พบว่าประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญา ของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 4)ด้านการปฏิบัติตัวของผู้นำที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของ เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พบว่าการปฏิบัติตัวของผู้นำที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ใน ระดับมาก 4. แนวทางในการพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท ได้แก่ 1) ภาครัฐ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับความต่อเนื่องของการจัดทำโครงการต่างๆ โดยการลงพื้นที่เข้าไปติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน เพื่อรับทราบปัญหา และความต้องการของประชาชน เพื่อจะให้ให้ความช่วยเหลือได้ตรงประเด็น และควรเข้ามามีบทบาทในการส่งเสริม สนับสนุน ด้านความรู้ การฝึกอบรม เงินทุน ให้มากยิ่งขึ้น2) ผู้นำชุมชน ควรหาช่องทางในการส่งเสริมด้านเงินทุนต่างๆ ให้กับประชาชนในชุมชน เช่น การติดต่อขอ ทราบข้อมูลการให้ความช่วยเหลือต่างๆ จากองค์กรภาครัฐ เพื่อให้ชาวบ้านเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำ และควรนำปัญหาและความต้องการ ของชุมชนเข้าที่ประชุมในระดับอำเภอ หรือระดับจังหวัด เพื่อขอคำปรึกษาและขอความสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานราชการ3) ประชาชนในชุมชน ควรรักษามาตรฐานและขยายเครือข่ายการดำเนินการในลักษณะของชุมชนเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เพื่อเป็นการขยายความรู้ ปลูกจิตสำนึกให้แก่ ประชาชนที่ยังไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการให้หันมาดูแลครอบครัว ดูแลเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยการน้อมนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มาใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเพิ่มมากขึ้น This research aims to 1) study on levels of the roles of women in the context of development in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy in WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province, 2) compare roles of women between each classification of personal characteristic, in the context of development in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy in WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province, 3) study on levels of supporting elements for women in WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province and 4) study on methods to develop the roles of women in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy in WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province. The studies are conducted by both quantitative and qualitative means. Under the quantitative means, samples used for the research are members of WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province (175 people); questionnaire is a research tool used; data analysis measurements are frequent allocation, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Under the qualitative means, the research is conducted by way of and analysis on documents and in-depth interviews with 28 key interviewees (i.e. 20 women in WatSapan Community, one village headman, one community development administrative officer, five community leaders, and one local scholar); the selection method used is specific selection method. The followings are the results of the research: 1. The levels of the women’s roles in community development in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy of WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province, in a general view, is at high level. The aspect having the highest average score is cultural aspect, followed by economic aspect. The aspect having the lowest average score is social aspect. 2. The comparison of women’s roles between each classification of personal characteristic, in the context of development in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy in WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province, shows that people having differences in age, educational level, occupation and income are significantly of different opinions towards roles of women in the context of development in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy. This difference is at statistically significant level of 0.05. However, marriage status and length of time on living do not affect difference in opinions. 3. Levels of supporting elements for women in WatSapan Community, Muang District, Chainat Province in the context of community development in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy are classified into four aspects as followed. 1) People’s recognition has an average score at medium level. 2) Awareness of people has an average score at high level. 3) People’s participation has an average score at high level. 4) Practice of leaders affecting community development has an average score at the high level. 4. As regards ways to develop roles of women in WatSapan Community in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy, it is found that 1) government sector should give importance on continuity of projects and increase its participation in promoting and supporting with regard to knowledge, training, and financial supports. 2) Community leaders should seek and provide people in the community information on available financial supports, for example, contacting government agencies to obtain information on available supports. 3) People in the community should maintain standards and expand the networks on operation of sufficiency economy community and apply the philosophy of sufficiency economy in their everyday lives. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | บทบาทสตรี | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุมชน | en_US |
dc.subject | ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | en_US |
dc.subject | ุมชนวัดสะพาน/อำเภอเมือง | en_US |
dc.subject | จังหวัดชัยนาท | en_US |
dc.subject | THE DEVELOPMENT | en_US |
dc.subject | WOMEN’S ROLE | en_US |
dc.subject | SUFFICIENCY ECONOMIC PHILOSOPHY | en_US |
dc.subject | WAT SAPAN COMMUNITY | en_US |
dc.subject | AM-PER MEUANTG/ CHAINAT PROVINCE | en_US |
dc.title | บทบาทสตรีในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในชุมชนวัดสะพาน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชัยนาท | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | WOMEN’S ROLE IN THE DEVELOPMENT FORWARD SUFFICIENCY ECONOMIC PHILOSOPHY IN WAT SAPAN, COMMUNITY, AM-PER MEUANG, CHAINAT PROVINCE | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |