http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1231| Title: | Still Life from Chinese Style Painting หุ่นนิ่งจากจิตรกรรมกระบวนจีน |
| Authors: | Supim WORATAT สุพิมพ์ วรทัต Sakarin Krue-on สาครินทร์ เครืออ่อน Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | หุ่นนิ่งจากจิตรกรรมกระบวนจีน STILL LIFE FROM CHINESE STYLE PAINTING |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis titled “Still Life from Chinese Style Painting” is inspired by the walls of Chinese style painting; pane or banphlae in Thai’s religion architecture to apply for explaining ideas. For change values in new Thailand social. The Comparison between multicultural in each age and Thailand's past. Believe in the various objects that used to be symbols of ideals. Believe that it is a sacred object materialism beliefs and lives with the popular faith in modern society. Faith in different objects and options is the outline of the concepts that I took on creative contemporary Thailand artwork. With this method, the overall style of the borrowing the Chinese ritual altar mural paintings to create a new third dimension and in the original painting jobs. Appended it to the placing of extravagant things or objects that can be found in department stores. It is indeed a place sacred objects and bring a positive impact on the daily lives of people in today's society. Creation of arts thesis are aim to communicate the fact of change in behavior towards dependence on things around people who live in a society that is filled with hope. ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง “หุ่นนิ่งจากจิตรกรรมกระบวนจีน” คือ การนำเอาแรงบันดาลใจจากภาพจิตรกรรมกระบวนจีนประดับบานหน้าต่างหรือผนังบานแผละในสถาปัตยกรรมทางศาสนาของไทยมาประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อการแสดงออกทางความคิดต่อสภาพความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางค่านิยมในสังคมยุคไทยยุคใหม่ เปรียบเทียบระหว่างความเชื่อแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมที่มีอยู่แต่ละยุคในอดีตของไทย ความเชื่อในตัววัตถุต่าง ๆ ที่เคยเป็นสัญลักษณ์ทางอุดมคติ อันเชื่อว่าเป็นมงคลแก่ชีวิต กับความเชื่อเชิงวัตถุนิยม ที่ศรัทธาในสิ่งที่สามารถจับต้องได้ในสังคมสมัยใหม่ ความศรัทธาในตัววัตถุที่แตกต่างกันนี้ คือ ต้นเค้าของแนวความคิดที่ข้าพเจ้าได้นำมาเป็นแนวทางสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะแบบไทยร่วมสมัย ด้วยวิธีการหยิบยืมรูปลักษณะโดยรวมของจิตรกรรมแบบกระบวนจีนรูปเครื่องตั้งเครื่องโต๊ะ มาสร้างขึ้นใหม่เป็นสามมิติล้อกับมิติและขนบในงานจิตรกรรมดั้งเดิม ผนวกเข้ากับการตั้งวางวัตถุสิ่งของฟุ่มเฟือยที่เราสามารถพบเห็นได้ในห้างสรรพสินค้าทั่วไป ดั่งการตั้งวางวัตถุที่เป็นมงคลและนำพาสิ่งดี ๆ ให้แก่ชีวิตประจำวันตามความเชื่อของคนในสังคมปัจจุบัน ผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ทางศิลปะชุดนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสื่อสารความจริงของการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อการพึ่งพิงสิ่งต่าง ๆ รอบ ๆ ตัว ของผู้คนที่อาศัยอยู่ในสังคมที่เต็มไปด้วยความหวัง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1231 |