http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1244| Title: | Construction of mind and body. ประกอบนาม รูป |
| Authors: | Araya WICHAINCHAI อารยะ วิเชียรฉาย Ithipol Thangchalok อิทธิพล ตั้งโฉลก Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | สัจธรรม นามธรรม รูปธรรม ประกอบ อัตตา ตัวตน พิกเซล ศิลปะ TRUTH MIND BODY EGO PIXEL PIXELISM ART ATTA ARTWORK |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | “Construction of mind and body” is about my studying of the existing of human’s ego. It’s one of Buddha teaching, called “Atta”. In this series of works, I anticipate to express my viewpoint and concept by using artwork as medium to show the root of human’s ego. The egos that made from human themselves and become the main reason for human to ignore their spirit and mind, which are important parts of human being. Furthermore this ignorance cause people to unrealized in the truth of life(The three marks of existence), the cycle of nature. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ชุด “ประกอบนามรูป” เป็นการศึกษาในเรื่องของอัตตา การมีตัวตน อันเป็นเรื่องหนึ่งซึ่งกล่าวไว้ในพระพุทธศาสนา โดยมีความมุ่งหมายที่จะถ่ายทอดทัศนคติของข้าพเจ้าในเรื่องดังกล่าว ผ่านสื่อกลางคือผลงานศิลปะ โดยเนื้อหามุ่งเน้นแสดงให้เห็นถึงที่มาของอัตตาของมนุษย์ซึ่งมนุษย์เองเป็นผู้สร้างขึ้นและยึดติดอยู่กับมัน อันเป็นเหตุให้บดบังความจริงแท้ มิอาจเห็นองค์ประกอบย่อยแห่งสัจธรรมที่รวมตัวกันอยู่ อันได้แก่ การเกิด การเปลี่ยนแปลง และการสลาย โดยการถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานศิลปะในรูปแบบพิกเซล สร้างมโนภาพของการค่อยๆประกอบขึ้น ปะติดปะต่อส่วนย่อยๆแต่ละชิ้นเข้าด้วยกัน จนเกิดเป็นภาพที่มีอัตลักษณ์ขึ้น และตลอดจนมโนภาพแห่งการเสื่อมสลายไปด้วยเช่นกัน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1244 |