http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1246| Title: | Impermanence ความไม่เที่ยง |
| Authors: | Anucha THAMUANGMOOL อนุชา ตาเมืองมูล Chusak Srikwan ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | ความไม่เที่ยง IMPERMANENCE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis “Impermanence” is the creation of a mixture of two dimensional paintings between Thai and contemporary artworks whose concepts are derived from Thai philosophy and morale, utilizing plants and trees as identities and visual elements. This is then portrayed through the essence of impermanence and demonstrated through natural aesthetic imaginations. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง“ความไม่เที่ยง”ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากหลักปรัชญาทางพระพุทธศาสนา การเกิดขึ้น ตั้งอยู่และเสื่อมสลายไป อันเป็นสัจธรรมของทุกสรรพสิ่งในธรรมชาติ นำมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมไทยร่วมสมัย ในลักษณะ 2 มิติ โดยอาศัยรูปทรงโครงสร้างในธรรมชาติเป็นสื่อสัญลักษณ์ เช่น สัตว์ พืชพันธุ์ต่างๆ และดอกบัว เป็นต้น ผสมผสานด้วยจินตนาการและทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะ โดยแสดงออกผ่านร่องรอยสี ทีแปรง ที่เลื่อนไหลเป็นทิศทางจังหวะหนัก เบา เกิดมิติซับซ้อนที่สัมพันธ์กับสภาวะอารมณ์ความรู้สึก เพื่อสะท้อนสุนทรียภาพแห่งสาระสัจธรรม ความไม่จีรังของสรรพสิ่งทั้งปวง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1246 |