DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phanumas SANG-NGAMen
dc.contributor: ภาณุมาศ สังข์งามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanarit Thaipwareeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis, Light and Time of The Old Capital, was inspired by observing the beauty of sunshine and ruins of prosperity which had been for centuries. It leads to new thoughts, meaning and inner feeling. The believe that "understanding the past is the key to understand the present and the future" is comparable to the word of the ancient that "soaring of arrow to the future which how fast or how far depend on the power to pull a bow". I would like to display the connection of time between the past and present by using the essentials of light and shadow. Also, the fact that everything changes; appearance and existence is just a period of time. Eventually, it will be over. I have created this thesis with the art concept of realistic 2D (two dimensions) painting which used the value of light and shadow. Besides, I used the brush strokes, textures and several techniques to illustrate the works. It was sketched from surroundings and natural phenomenon. Hence, my thesis displayed the harmony of image and process painting to present the content towards light and shadow together with the truth of time.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “แสงสว่าง และ กาลเวลาแห่งกรุงเก่า” ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการเฝ้าสังเกต ความงดงามของแสงอาทิตย์ และ ร่องรอยความเจริญรุ่งเรืองโบราณสถานกรุงเก่า ที่ผ่านกาลเวลามาหลายร้อยปี นำไปสู่การค้นหาความคิด ความหมาย กับความรู้สึกจากภายใน ความเข้าใจต่ออดีตก็ทำให้เราเข้าใจปัจจุบันและอนาคตข้างหน้า เปรียบได้กับคำพูดของคนยุคเก่าที่กล่าวว่า การทะยานไปสู่อนาคตของลูกธนู จะเร็ว แรง และไกลเพียงไรนั้น ขึ้นอยู่กับพละกำลังในการง้าง ข้าพเจ้าต้องการแสดง ความสัมพันธ์ของมิติเวลาระหว่างอดีต-ปัจจุบัน โดยใช้แสง-เงาเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญ ซึ่งสรรพสิ่งอยู่ภายใต้สภาวะการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดและดำเนินไปตลอดเวลา การปรากฏ ดำรง คงอยู่เป็นเพียงช่วงหนึ่ง ในไม่ช้าก็ต้องสิ้นสุดลง ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้ ในลักษณะจิตรกรรม 2 มิติ มีรูปแบบเหมือนจริง (Realistic) ขับเน้นด้วยค่าน้ำหนักแสง-เงา สี ฝีแปรงและพื้นผิวร่วมกับเทคนิคอันหลากหลาย เพื่อสร้างมิติลวงตา โดยนำเสนอข้อมูลภาพร่างจากสภาพแวดล้อม ปรากฏการณ์จริง ดังนั้นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของข้าพเจ้า จึงนำเสนอความสอดคล้องระหว่างภาษาภาพ (ภาพถ่ายกรุงเก่า) กับกระบวนการเทคนิค (จิตรกรรม) เป็นสื่อแสดงสาระของเนื้อหา เพื่อถ่ายทอดแสง-เงา สัจจะแห่งเวลาที่ดำเนินร่วมกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Light and Time of The Old Capitalen
dc.title: เเสงสว่าง เเละ กาลเวลาเเห่งกรุงเก่าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th