http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1256
Title: | MYTHS OF GENDER มายาคติเพศวิถี |
Authors: | Aiyarid TILA อัยฤทธิ์ ธิลา Vichoke Mukdamanee วิโชค มุกดามณี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | My method of composing the thesis titled "Mythologies of Sexuality" is a research about the construction and the establishment of the social norms where femininity is oppressed by patriarchy of which consists of the research from the past until present and semantics that have been hidden and the results of it from my point of view. Moreover, it has been dissected and analyzed into the real hidden truths from what is conceived and what is concealed which references the researching process from "Mythologies Theory", also known as "Semiology", of which has linguistics’ interpretation process; from symbols to the real meanings that have been hidden from the writers and the actions. Nonetheless, this includes the implication from the theory to study about the emerging dimensions of sexuality; to know its actual construction process, not only what is preconceived but also the real truths behind the oppression and the hidden feelings which is the result from the cultivation of thoughts from the past to present and the derivation of the essential factors that have caused it to perpetually become the never-ending problem. วิธีสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “มายาคติแห่งเพศวิถี” ของข้าพเจ้าเป็นการศึกษาถึงการสร้างหรือกำหนดระบบทางสังคมเรื่องสถานะเพศหญิงที่ถูกกดทับโดยเพศชาย โดยมีการศึกษาจาก ประวัติศาสตร์จนถึงปัจจุบัน เชิงความหมายที่ถูกซ่อนภายในและผลที่เกิดขึ้นในมุมมองข้าพเจ้าและวิเคราะห์ถึงความในแท้จริงจาก สิ่งที่เห็นกับสิ่งที่ถูกปิดบัง โดยมีทิศทางการศึกษาจากทฤษฎีมายาคติหรือเรียกว่าสัญวิทยา มีระบบการตีความหมายเชิงภาษาศาสตร์ จากภาษาสัญลักษณ์เป็นความหมายแท้จริงที่ถูกซ่อนจากผู้เขียนหรือกิริยาท่าทาง การหยิบยกทฤษฎีดังกล่าวมาอ้างอิงเพื่อเรียนรู้ถึง มิติเรื่องเพศที่กำลังเกิดขึ้น ว่าแท้จริงแล้วเกิดจากสิ่งใดเป็นหลัก ไม่ใช่เพียงแค่สิ่งที่ตาเห็นและเอามาตีความ แท้จริงของการกดทับและความรู้สึกภายในที่เกิดจาการปลูกฝังทางความคิดจากอดีตจนปัจจุบัน ที่เกิดเป็นปัญหาไม่รู้จบนั้นเกิดจากอะไรเป็นหลัก |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1256 |