Title: Unity and the faith of Islam in different social contexts
เอกภาพและความศรัทธาของศาสนาอิสลามในบริบททางสังคมที่แตกต่าง
Authors: Thidarat CHANTACHUA
ธิดารัตน์ จันทเชื้อ
Phansa Buddharaksa
พรรษา พุทธรักษา
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: เอกภาพ
ความศรัทธา
ศาสนาอิสลาม
บริบททางสังคม
ความแตกต่าง
ทัศนคติ
UNITY
FAITH
ISLAM
SOCIAL CONTEXTS
DIFFERENCE
ATTITUDE
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The impact of getting information and taking advantage from the conflict. Nowadays the violence of Islam that we have seen on the news make me aware of responsibility to my religion. So that I have to take a journey to find the answer of those actions but don't want to constantly answer. On the contrary, learning social relationships or culture relativity refine them to have the difference faith no matter what religion. As an artist, I want to exhibit this matter through the beauty, complexity and dimension of human feeling with the place for making people understand the unity and faith of Islam in the context of social differences.
ผลของการได้รับข้อมูลและการถูกกระทำในเรื่องความขัดแย้ง ความรุนแรงของศาสนาอิสลามต่อผู้คนบนโลกทำให้ดิฉันตระหนักถึงหน้าที่ที่มีต่อศาสนาที่ดิฉันศรัทธา อันเป็นเหตุให้ต้องออกเดินทางค้นหาเพื่อตอบคำถามของการกระทำเหล่านั้น โดยไม่ได้หวังผลให้ได้คำตอบที่ตายตัว แต่เลือกเรียนรู้ความสัมพันธ์ของบุคคลกับสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่หล่อหลอมให้พวกเขาเหล่านั้นมีความคิดความเชื่อที่แตกต่างกันไม่ว่ากับศาสนาไหนก็ตาม ในฐานะที่ดิฉันเป็นผู้สร้างงานศิลปะ จึงแสดงออกถึงเรื่องราวนี้ผ่านความสวยงาม ความซับซ้อน มิติของความรู้สึกในใจคนกับสถานที่เพื่อให้คนได้เข้าใจในเอกภาพและความศรัทธาของศาสนาอิสลามในบริบททางสังคมที่แตกต่าง
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1257