Title: You and I Both
ฉันและคู่ของฉัน
Authors: Jutamas BUNCHAROEN
จุฑามาส บุญเจริญ
Pishnu Suparnimit
พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ฉันและคู่ของฉัน
You and I both
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: “You and I both” was a thesis with a concept of mental healing and releasing depression from love which was conveyed in the negative and intense manner with sadness, anger, hate, disappointment and jealousy. This was expressed by using arts as a reflection of feelings via silk screen printing technique which was influenced by expressionism. In this thesis, data collection, problem solving and development of work were also performed respectively for better expression in art creation.
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “ฉันและคู่ของฉัน” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ที่มีแนวคิดที่ต้องการเยียวยาจิตใจและปลดปล่อยความรู้สึกที่ได้รับแรงสะเทือนใจจากความรักของตนเองซึ่งถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวในด้านลบที่รุ่นแรงที่มีแต่ความ เศร้า โกรธ เกลียด เสียใจ อิจฉา โดยใช้งานศิลปะเป็นการสะท้อนความรู้สึกผ่านทางกระบวนการในด้านเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์ตะแกรงไหม(SILK SCREEN)ซี่งมีรูปแบบในแนวทางที่ได้รับอิทธิพลของศิลปะเอกซ์เพรสชั่นนิสม์(Expressionism)อีกทั้งยังได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาผลงานตามลำดับเพื่อให้เกิดกระบวนการทางการแสดงออกในการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะให้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1261