http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1262
Title: | THE HOUSE OF THE URBAN DEVELOPER บ้านของคนสร้างบ้านเเปลงเมือง |
Authors: | Teppong HONGSRIMUANG เทพพงษ์ หงษ์ศรีเมือง Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | บ้านของคนสร้างบ้านแปลงเมือง THE HOUSE OF THE URBAN DEVELOPER |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The small group of labors among our country , who is all behind every constructions included all the most important things. These group of people mostly not get any sympathy from others as much as they deserve , the reason might be their dirty clothes and all the dirt or the cement which is cover all of their body so people mostly not pay attention with them and had never noticed about their tough life. I do understand and noticed the beauty among the difficulty , I saw it as the beauty of a simplicity. This is become the inspiration for my work named “The house of an urban developer”. I collected the report by observation the house structure and the envelopment of the labors. Some of my work , I choosed some elements from the construction such as the roofs , the shading net to recreate by combination with other elements and put them into a new composition. I would like to present the work as the ant's eyes view I present my art with the 2D black and white wood cut technique which is as simple as the labors life. The wood cut technique need just only a few tools to create compared with those labors house which also have been created with the simple elements.
The reasons I decided to do this subject is because I would like to reflect the beauty of the labors house envelopment. I would like to expand the feeling to people will understand and honestly feel the labors life. Moreover , that will makes us pay more attention to those labors and people will valued everyone equally as we are humanity all deserve. กรรมกรหาเช้ากินค่ำหรือชนชั้นแรงงานกลุ่มเล็ก ๆ ที่อยู่ในสังคม พวกเขาคือแรงงานมนุษย์ที่อยู่เบื้องหลังงานก่อสร้างอาคารบ้านเรือน รวมทั้งสิ่งก่อสร้างสำคัญต่าง ๆ ของประเทศ คนกลุ่มนี้มักจะไม่ได้รับความเห็นใจจากคนในสังคมเท่าไรนัก อาจด้วยภาพลักษณ์ภายนอกที่เสื้อผ้าเปรอะเปื้อนด้วยฝุ่นดินทรายและเศษปูนซีเมนต์ ผู้คนทั่วไปจึงไม่สนใจ ไม่เคยรับรู้ถึงวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ที่ยากลำบากและเรียบง่ายในเมืองใหญ่ของคนกลุ่มนี้ แต่ข้าพเจ้าสนใจและมองเห็นความงามในความเรียบง่ายจากสภาพความเป็นอยู่ของพวกเขา สิ่งนี้เป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ภายใต้วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ “บ้านของคนสร้างบ้านแปลงเมือง” โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลและบันทึกเรื่องราวของที่พักคนงานก่อสร้าง นำลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อมและสถาปัตยกรรมในขณะก่อสร้าง เช่น หลังคาที่พักคนงาน ผืนผ้าแสลนกันแดด และโครงสร้างสิ่งก่อสร้าง มาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยการจัดองค์ประกอบขึ้นใหม่ นำเสนอผลงานผ่านมุมมองแบบมดมอง (Ant’s eyes view) เป็นมุมมองจากจุดที่อยู่ต่ำสุดมองสู่จุดที่ยิ่งใหญ่ ถ่ายทอดผ่านเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ขาวดำรูปแบบสองมิติ ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์ที่มีความเรียบง่ายและสัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหาที่ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอ กล่าวคือ ภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้เป็นเทคนิคที่ใช้อุปกรณ์ทางภาพพิมพ์ที่ไม่ซับซ้อน เปรียบได้กับที่พักของกรรมกรที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นอย่างเรียบง่ายด้วยวัสดุอุปกรณ์น้อยชิ้น การศึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เพื่อสะท้อนสุนทรียภาพของบรรยากาศในที่พักของชนชั้นแรงงาน ถ่ายทอดให้ผู้คนทั่วไปได้เรียนรู้ด้วยมุมมองที่พิเศษและสัมผัสถึงวิถีชีวิตของกรรมกรที่หาเช้ากินค่ำ อีกทั้งให้มองเห็นคุณค่าของความเป็นมนุษย์ จนถึงยังยกระดับความสำคัญของแรงงานมนุษย์ ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่มีคุณค่าที่มนุษย์ทุกคนควรได้รับอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1262 |