http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1268| Title: | Crocheting forms of equilibrium ถักรูปสมดุล |
| Authors: | Sita INYAI สิตา อินใหญ่ Sakarin Krue-on สาครินทร์ เครืออ่อน Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | ถักรูปสมดุล Crocheting forms of equilibrium |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis “Crocheting Forms of Equilibrium” is the work of art presented in the form of a three dimensional mixed media. This thesis is inspired by a certain law of nature – the Pair Concept or the relationship of two thing, in which some pairs are contrast while others are harmonious. This is the natural equilibrium. The creation of my work based on this concept through the process of knitting, tying, binding, and weaving metal and silk yarns which comparably become the physical structure of a human, a shape of a vague condition of separation or combination, reflecting a metaphoric picture of the reality of the omnipresent rule of balance, including the equilibrium of variations in our every day lives. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ "ถักรูปสมดุล" ชุดนี้เป็นผลงานศิลปะในรูปแบบสื่อผสมสามมิติ โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากกฎธรรมชาติในเรื่องของคู่ หรือความสัมพันธ์กันของสองสิ่ง บางสิ่งคู่กันแต่แตกต่างตรงกันข้าม บางสิ่งคู่กันอย่างกลมกลืนไม่แปลกแยกจากกัน สิ่งนี้เป็นดุลยภาพที่ธรรมชาติมีอยู่ ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจากแนวความคิดนี้ด้วยกระบวนการ ถัก ผูก มัด สาน เส้นโลหะและเส้นไหมให้ก่อตัวเป็นโครงร่างทางกายภาพของมนุษย์ เป็นรูปทรงสองรูปในสภาวะคลุมเครือ ระหว่างการแยกตัวออกหรือประสานเข้าหากัน เป็นภาพอุปมาถึงความจริงของกฎแห่งความสมดุลที่มีอยู่ทั่วไป รวมถึงความสมดุลของการผันแปรในชีวิตประจำวันของเราทุกคน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1268 |