Title: EMOTION OF GODDESS : WOMAN’s POWER
อารมณ์ เทวนารี : อำนาจแห่งอิตถีเพศ
Authors: Rinyaphat NITHIPATTARAAHNAN
ริญญาภัทร์ นิธิภัทรอนันต์
PREECHA THAOTHONG
ปรีชา เถาทอง
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: : พระพุทธเจ้า 5 พระองค์
พระโพธิสัตว์ตารา
ความเป็นหญิง
การแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์
สื่อผสม
THE FIVE BUDDHAS
THE GODDESS TARA
FEMINITY
PERFORMANCE ART
MIXED MEDIA
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: A Performance Art Study on the Emotion of Goddess : Woman’s Power is to create new knowledge in the performance art with new media such as video, music, light, color, sound and shadow. These media is full of the movement of the rhythm and time that can create New Artistic Works. The purpose of this study is to create an artistic work to inspire women to realize their values by transmitting the willpower of Goddess’ emotion and power based on beliefs of Vajrayana Buddhism with regard to the Five Buddhas and the Goddess Tara by analyzing data related and interpreting to create ideas and creative approaches by comparing them with different artists through the invention and technical method  using performance art with new media mixed such as video, music, light, sound and media, these media is full of the movement of the rhythm and the time that conveyed the emotion by using color according to the concept of Five Buddhas, such as white and red represent a passionate emotion to tell the state of bad mind to describe the condition that causes mental depression or degeneration, which is a sin that causes mental distress, to convey emotions and the release of emotion in order to reflect the “mood” positive leads to disengagement of emotional various to be the prototype of a complete human body and mind.
การศึกษาการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์เกี่ยวกับ อารมณ์ เทวนารี: อำนาจแห่งอิตถีเพศ (Emotion of Goddess : Woman’s Power) นั้น เป็นไปเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ด้านศิลปะสื่อการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์ (Performance Art) ผสมสื่อใหม่ เช่น วิดีโอ ดนตรี แสง สี เสียง และเงาอันเป็นสื่อที่เต็มไปด้วย การเคลื่อนไหว จังหวะ และ เวลามาสร้างสรรค์เป็น ผลงานทางศิลปะแบบใหม่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เป็นการสร้างผลงานทางศิลปะเพื่อเป็นการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้ผู้หญิงตระหนักรู้ในคุณค่าของตนเองจากการถ่ายทอดจินตานุภาพที่เกี่ยวกับ อารมณ์และอำนาจของเทวนารีด้วยพื้นฐานจากคติ ความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับพุทธศาสนาแบบวัชรยาน ที่เกี่ยวกับพระโพธิ์สัตว์ตาราและพระพุทธเจ้าทั้ง 5 พระองค์ มาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจสร้างมายาคติเกี่ยวกับความเป็นเทวนารี ความเป็นหญิง  โดยค้นคว้าจากข้อมูลต่างๆ มาวิเคราะห์และตีความเพื่อสร้างแนวคิดและแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับศิลปินต่างๆ ผ่านการคิดค้นและหา เทคนิควิธีการ (Technical) โดยใช้ศิลปะสื่อการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์ (Performance Art) ผสมสื่อใหม่ เช่น/หรือ วิดีโอ และดนตรี แสง สี เสียง อันเป็นสื่อที่เต็มไปด้วย การเคลื่อนไหว จังหวะ และเวลา ที่ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์โดย เลือกใช้ สี ตามแนวคิดของพระพุทธะเจ้า 5 พระองค์ เช่น สีขาว สีแดงแทนสัญญะทางอารมณ์ที่เป็นกิเลสเพื่อบอก เล่าถึงสภาวะที่ทำให้จิตใจ ตกต่ำหรือเป็นไปในทางเสื่อมซึ่งเป็นบาปที่ทำให้จิตเป็นอกุศล ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ และการหลุดพ้น จากอารมณ์ ต่างๆ เพื่อสะท้อน “อารมณ์” เชิงบวกที่นำพาให้หลุดพ้น จากความแปรปรวน ทางอารมณ์  เพื่อให้เป็นต้นแบบของมนุษย์ที่สมบูรณ์ทั้งกายและจิตใจ
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1273