Title: Emotional Memo
บันทึกอารมณ์
Authors: Thidarat RAKKARNGARN
ธิดารัตน์ รักการงาน
Ruthairat Kumsrichan
ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจ / ความสะเทือนใจ / ความหวัง / ความทรงจำ / สภาวะทางอารมณ์ของมนุษย์
Mental sentiment / Melancholy / Hope / Memory / Human state of mind
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:  When a terrible incident happens in our life, it definitely leaves mental traumas on its trace. We may be sorrowful or we may even live in pain, but eventually it will end. Only at that moment can we see the impermanence of the world and have a wider perception.  I spoke as the one who had pasted all of them through and would like to record them in my memory. I made the art works that convery the moral which initiated in my life through the terrible traumas. I recorded my emotional memories by every stitch that I have sewed, using my imaginative art forms and artistic elements.
 ความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจเป็นภาวะความสะเทือนใจจากปัญหาที่ได้ประสบของช่วงเวลาชีวิต เป็นสิ่งที่กระทบจิตใจ จึงเกิดเป็นแรงปะทะ ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพื่อเป็นการถ่ายทอดและบันทึกอารมณ์ความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจที่กักเก็บอยู่เต็มเปี่ยม ท้ายที่สุดปัญหาเหล่านั้นทำให้เกิดแง่คิดและเกิดมุมมองที่เตือนสติตน เริ่มสร้างความหวังที่งดงามหลอมรวมเป็นพลังมองข้ามสิ่งเลวร้าย จัดให้ไปอยู่ในระบบของความทรงจำบันทึกไว้เป็นบทเรียนว่าทุกสิ่งไม่จีรังย่อมมีการสลายจากไป ทำการบันทึกอารมณ์ผ่านสัญญะทางความรู้สึกที่ได้สร้างขึ้นจากจินตนาการประสานเข้ากับทัศนธาตุและความละเมียดละไมจากปลายฝีเข็มในทุกรายละเอียด เกิดเป็นภาพ อารมณ์ความรูสึกและความหมายสื่อออกมาผ่านชิ้นผลงานและกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเพื่อถ่ายทอดความหมายและคุณค่าที่เกิดขึ้นจากสภาวะทางอารมณ์ของมนุษย์
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1277